Team Avatar Team 4027 - Centre County 4-H Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Kube Bryant
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Centre County 4-H/Channel Communications/Ben Franklin Technology Parnters/TechKnowServ Corporation/ASME, Central Pennsylvania/Blue Mountain Quality Resources/Loop Software&Centre County 4-H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4027 attended in 2018.
Team 4027 had a record of 33-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 6)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/3 - 9:50 AM 3003 4253 6422 4027 1665 358 344 108
Qualification 12   Sat 3/3 - 11:21 AM 1450 4027 20 7081 527 5254 251 371
Qualification 17   Sat 3/3 - 12:02 PM 1450 4253 5030 694 4027 514 231 362
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 1:05 PM 319 694 1665 527 639 4027 300 296
Qualification 29   Sat 3/3 - 2:27 PM 3044 6422 527 4027 145 250 244 370
Qualification 34   Sat 3/3 - 3:12 PM 4027 3044 6621 191 4122 340 219 394
Qualification 37   Sat 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5254 4122 4027 810 694 3173 363 224
Qualification 45   Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 1518 5484 27 6300 4027 378 423 157
Qualification 53   Sun 3/4 - 8:55 AM 3003 4027 7081 2791 6621 2016 210 422
Qualification 58   Sun 3/4 - 9:37 AM 2053 3003 5030 4027 6422 319 192 435
Qualification 60   Sun 3/4 - 9:55 AM 358 2053 191 810 5484 4027 289 356
Qualification 70   Sun 3/4 - 11:16 AM 1518 5030 4027 223 191 1450 374 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 326 249
Quarterfinal 7   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 338 193

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:07 AM 4991 3511 117 3492 3061 4027 100 423
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:05 AM 2603 4027 4467 303 5811 4028 213 415
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:54 AM 5740 2656 4547 2051 4027 3957 235 348
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:45 PM 4930 4027 2252 6414 7165 3955 461 224
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 3:20 PM 4027 4522 3511 2053 3504 1708 431 260
Qualification 47   Fri 3/23 - 4:31 PM 1787 945 3260 5842 5077 4027 263 254
Qualification 58   Sat 3/24 - 9:10 AM 4027 6947 1308 4145 3492 870 275 452
Qualification 65   Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 3062 156 4269 6054 4027 303 322 463
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 11:24 AM 6032 3954 217 4050 2641 4027 400 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 420 257
Quarterfinal 7   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 423 103
Semifinal 2   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 370 291
Semifinal 4   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 306 442
Tiebreaker 2   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 355 261
Final 1   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 336 365
Final 2   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 313 361

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Daly
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 5   2869 2056 1241 4027 27 2767 430 281
Einstein 7   4541 868 4003 4027 27 2767 306 413
Einstein 11   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 417 330
Einstein 15   4027 27 2767 865 494 4917 334 346
Einstein Final 1   4027 27 2767 217 4130 3357 431 229
Einstein Final 2   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 469 322

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 663 4027 141 2013 611 5243 513 276
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 1:00 PM 5517 3950 1468 3175 4027 6753 476 298
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:45 PM 610 329 4027 810 3637 3534 386 255
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:46 PM 237 2512 346 4027 245 3171 353 319
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:17 AM 5030 401 33 74 4027 4327 450 275
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 4027 1305 7048 1024 4362 3236 326 404
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:33 AM 3236 6964 4027 2783 747 5561 364 468
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:23 AM 2877 1629 4027 4308 610 2706 418 316
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 2729 2170 836 4027 369 237 229 432
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:06 PM 623 6868 4027 2708 369 1076 392 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 139 362
Final 3   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 241 478

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/3 - 9:50 AM 3003 4253 6422 4027 1665 358 344 108
Qualification 12   Sat 3/3 - 11:21 AM 1450 4027 20 7081 527 5254 251 371
Qualification 17   Sat 3/3 - 12:02 PM 1450 4253 5030 694 4027 514 231 362
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 1:05 PM 319 694 1665 527 639 4027 300 296
Qualification 29   Sat 3/3 - 2:27 PM 3044 6422 527 4027 145 250 244 370
Qualification 34   Sat 3/3 - 3:12 PM 4027 3044 6621 191 4122 340 219 394
Qualification 37   Sat 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5254 4122 4027 810 694 3173 363 224
Qualification 45   Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 1518 5484 27 6300 4027 378 423 157
Qualification 53   Sun 3/4 - 8:55 AM 3003 4027 7081 2791 6621 2016 210 422
Qualification 58   Sun 3/4 - 9:37 AM 2053 3003 5030 4027 6422 319 192 435
Qualification 60   Sun 3/4 - 9:55 AM 358 2053 191 810 5484 4027 289 356
Qualification 70   Sun 3/4 - 11:16 AM 1518 5030 4027 223 191 1450 374 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 326 249
Quarterfinal 7   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 338 193

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:07 AM 4991 3511 117 3492 3061 4027 100 423
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:05 AM 2603 4027 4467 303 5811 4028 213 415
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:54 AM 5740 2656 4547 2051 4027 3957 235 348
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:45 PM 4930 4027 2252 6414 7165 3955 461 224
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 3:20 PM 4027 4522 3511 2053 3504 1708 431 260
Qualification 47   Fri 3/23 - 4:31 PM 1787 945 3260 5842 5077 4027 263 254
Qualification 58   Sat 3/24 - 9:10 AM 4027 6947 1308 4145 3492 870 275 452
Qualification 65   Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 3062 156 4269 6054 4027 303 322 463
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 11:24 AM 6032 3954 217 4050 2641 4027 400 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 420 257
Quarterfinal 7   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 423 103
Semifinal 2   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 370 291
Semifinal 4   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 306 442
Tiebreaker 2   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 355 261
Final 1   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 336 365
Final 2   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 313 361

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Daly
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 5   2869 2056 1241 4027 27 2767 430 281
Einstein 7   4541 868 4003 4027 27 2767 306 413
Einstein 11   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 417 330
Einstein 15   4027 27 2767 865 494 4917 334 346
Einstein Final 1   4027 27 2767 217 4130 3357 431 229
Einstein Final 2   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 469 322

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 663 4027 141 2013 611 5243 513 276
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 1:00 PM 5517 3950 1468 3175 4027 6753 476 298
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:45 PM 610 329 4027 810 3637 3534 386 255
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:46 PM 237 2512 346 4027 245 3171 353 319
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:17 AM 5030 401 33 74 4027 4327 450 275
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 4027 1305 7048 1024 4362 3236 326 404
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:33 AM 3236 6964 4027 2783 747 5561 364 468
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:23 AM 2877 1629 4027 4308 610 2706 418 316
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 2729 2170 836 4027 369 237 229 432
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:06 PM 623 6868 4027 2708 369 1076 392 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 139 362
Final 3   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 241 478

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/30 - 9:38 AM 3193 4027 9985 4121 1787 291 310 242
Qualification 4 Sat 6/30 - 9:59 AM 4467 1787 9985 4269 4027 5811 181 326
Qualification 8 Sat 6/30 - 10:35 AM 48 4601 2010 1787 9986 4027 358 210
Qualification 12 Sat 6/30 - 11:18 AM 4027 379 4121 9985 4547 2656 378 107
Qualification 15 Sat 6/30 - 11:51 AM 4027 2656 4547 4780 4269 48 87 368
Qualification 17 Sat 6/30 - 12:11 PM 2010 2656 4601 4027 4467 48 113 451
Qualification 21 Sat 6/30 - 12:44 PM 2656 9986 4269 379 4027 291 78 447
Qualification 24 Sat 6/30 - 1:09 PM 7165 2010 4027 3193 4269 379 422 213
Playoff Matches