Team Avatar Team 4145 - WorBots (2018)

Worthington Kilbourne High School


From: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Sponsors: AEP/Team Logic IT/NASA Glenn Research Center/QuantaDyn Corporation/Worthington City Schools/Columbus Climate Control/Liberty Awards/The White Family/Kevin McGovern and Associates/The Crank Family/Xigent Automation Systems Inc./Suburban Steel&Worthington Kilbourne High School

Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://worbots4145.org
2018 Robot: Cube Crusher
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Miami Valley Regional
Regional Finalists Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Qualification Matches

Team 4145 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 4145 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 4145 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

Buckeye Regional (March 28 to March 31, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
1758 2228 4780 170
7043 4145 3814 409
Qualification 13
10:24A
4150 1592 4145 323
4085 6355 2783 232
Qualification 24
11:41A
4145 2010 3266 347
7165 6027 6916 331
Qualification 35
2:10P
4121 4145 379 336
2614 3814 4119 370
Qualification 44
3:13P
6460 5973 6964 230
4780 4145 1405 390
Qualification 51
4:02P
4611 1126 3193 312
4145 3314 695 283
Qualification 58
4:51P
4145 4119 1126 409
2010 3484 6936 277
Qualification 65
5:40P
1590 6460 4145 292
5413 3324 2172 267
Qualification 75
10:03A
3266 6181 7055 142
120 4020 4145 451
Qualification 89
11:41A
451 3138 4601 145
4145 6490 2340 373

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3314 4145 5030 460
120 2783 4085 250
Quarterfinal 6
3314 4145 5030 313
120 2783 4085 442
Tiebreaker 2
3314 4145 5030 392
120 2783 4085 386
Semifinal 1
2614 4150 2399 288
3314 4145 5030 451
Semifinal 3
2614 4150 2399 345
3314 4145 5030 371
Final 1
3314 4145 5030 371
291 379 6490 392
Final 2
3314 4145 5030 405
291 379 6490 229
Final 3
3314 4145 5030 332
291 379 4121 244

Greater Pittsburgh Regional (March 21 to March 24, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:29A
2053 4145 6414 385
4467 48 3062 191
Qualification 11
10:25A
5077 3955 4991 187
4145 117 156 392
Qualification 19
11:29A
4991 4145 5811 401
1787 2252 4049 269
Qualification 27
1:33P
4150 4145 3171 397
7274 4269 2656 172
Qualification 37
2:53P
5811 7165 4050 251
2051 3260 4145 335
Qualification 49
4:29P
3954 3504 3957 338
4145 337 6054 288
Qualification 58
9:21A
4027 6947 1308 275
4145 3492 870 452
Qualification 62
9:53A
4028 3260 3492 433
7274 5472 4145 269
Qualification 70
10:57A
2641 4467 4145 255
3511 4930 1743 233

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
870 3171 2656 382
5472 4145 337 340
Quarterfinal 6
870 3171 2656 318
5472 4145 337 373
Tiebreaker 2
870 3171 2656 312
5472 4145 337 416
Semifinal 1
5842 5811 3260 223
5472 4145 337 358
Semifinal 3
5842 5811 3260 213
5472 4145 337 345
Final 1
5472 4145 337 336
4027 303 6032 365
Final 2
5472 4145 337 313
4027 303 6032 361

Miami Valley Regional (February 28 to March 3, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 8 of 61
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
3940 4145 3266 386
2172 4085 4283 268
Qualification 20
11:13A
3397 3504 4145 399
3844 6927 3010 184
Qualification 27
1:02P
3260 4145 6032 370
4121 3201 5667 143
Qualification 32
1:37P
4145 4467 554 378
3777 3260 1675 197
Qualification 43
2:54P
1014 677 4145 246
1317 1038 291 436
Qualification 60
4:53P
3266 4284 5413 243
4145 6460 279 439
Qualification 71
9:35A
5413 6765 4145 290
5492 6936 5811 264
Qualification 77
10:17A
3193 6084 2603 180
868 4145 3777 378
Qualification 86
11:20A
337 144 3484 306
4145 4521 234 209

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4145 3010 4521 348
554 677 279 276
Quarterfinal 8
4145 3010 4521 363
554 677 279 322
Semifinal 2
4028 3504 5811 374
4145 3010 4521 250
Semifinal 4
4028 3504 5811 287
4145 3010 4521 262
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.