Team Avatar Team 5811 - BONDS (2018)


2018 Robot: Skyfall
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: University of Dayton&K12 Gallery & TEJAS&Dayton Early College Academy, Inc

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/2 - 9:29 AM 234 3777 6460 3201 5811 379 148 358
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:11 AM 48 4362 1038 5811 63 3266 236 205
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 2:14 PM 5811 3193 3397 3484 1317 3504 293 295
Qualification 40   Fri 3/2 - 3:33 PM 5811 4085 6834 6032 2399 6084 173 240
Qualification 48   Fri 3/2 - 4:30 PM 4121 2252 144 451 5811 4283 380 240
Qualification 55   Fri 3/2 - 5:17 PM 3844 379 4085 677 5740 5811 268 276
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 5413 6765 4145 5492 6936 5811 290 264
Qualification 80   Sat 3/3 - 10:34 AM 128 1466 5811 247 3397 3260 197 368
Qualification 90   Sat 3/3 - 11:44 AM 4028 5811 1317 3940 4284 4611 465 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4028 3504 5811 6032 3777 4085 376 241
Quarterfinal 7   4028 3504 5811 6032 3777 4085 380 249
Semifinal 2   4028 3504 5811 4145 3010 4521 374 250
Semifinal 4   4028 3504 5811 4145 3010 4521 287 262
Final 1   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 307 324
Final 2   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 365 285
Final 3   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 404 294

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/23 - 10:14 AM 1708 3957 5740 5811 4269 4150 181 290
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:05 AM 2603 4027 4467 303 5811 4028 213 415
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:37 AM 4991 4145 5811 1787 2252 4049 401 269
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 4522 5811 4467 5472 48 156 246 456
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 3:00 PM 5811 7165 4050 2051 3260 4145 251 335
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 4:54 PM 3955 3061 1743 6947 3171 5811 151 362
Qualification 59   Sat 3/24 - 9:18 AM 117 4050 6414 4521 2053 5811 199 348
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 10:20 AM 3061 5811 5842 2656 4930 3954 338 285
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 11:17 AM 5811 870 7274 4547 5077 3504 307 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:37 PM 217 4028 5740 5842 5811 3260 136 299
Quarterfinal 5   217 4028 5740 5842 5811 3260 250 316
Semifinal 1   5842 5811 3260 5472 4145 337 223 358
Semifinal 3   5842 5811 3260 5472 4145 337 213 345

WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/19 - 10:48 AM 3504 6834 5811 6916 120 1014 274 350
Qualification 7 Sat 5/19 - 11:13 AM 120 5811 3492 7165 3010 7274 366 318
Qualification 14 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 6964 5811 3777 6027 48 4521 239 363
Qualification 20 Sat 5/19 - 1:01 PM 6834 2656 4611 379 4085 5811 228 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 291 3492 3777 3260 5811 4521 275 333
Quarterfinal 7 291 3492 279 3260 5811 4521 320 329
Semifinal 2 3260 5811 4521 4611 48 2252 225 462
Semifinal 4 3260 5811 4521 4611 48 2252 332 394

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/30 - 9:28 AM 48 5811 4547 2010 4467 4269 303 202
Qualification 4 Sat 6/30 - 9:59 AM 4467 1787 9985 4269 4027 5811 181 326
Qualification 7 Sat 6/30 - 10:25 AM 7165 9985 4269 291 4780 5811 131 433
Qualification 10 Sat 6/30 - 10:58 AM 1787 4269 4601 9986 5811 2010 211 249
Qualification 13 Sat 6/30 - 11:27 AM 5811 1787 3193 4601 291 7165 92 349
Qualification 16 Sat 6/30 - 12:01 PM 4121 9985 5811 9986 7165 3193 342 211
Qualification 19 Sat 6/30 - 12:26 PM 48 5811 7165 4601 9985 4121 377 149
Qualification 22 Sat 6/30 - 12:54 PM 4547 4121 4780 5811 4467 4601 314 198
Playoff Matches

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 9/30 - 9:28 AM 4150 1787 2252 5667 5811 4028 190 292
Qualification 9 Sun 9/30 - 11:34 AM 4269 447 1038 5811 3324 379 173 328
Qualification 12 Sun 9/30 - 12:03 PM 6916 2399 5811 447 3484 4284 360 262
Qualification 17 Sun 9/30 - 12:45 PM 4145 3814 5811 6567 677 3266 264 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 379 5811 3324 1317 4121 677 345 168
Quarterfinal 6 379 5811 3324 1317 4121 677 149 362
Tiebreaker 2 379 5811 3324 1317 4121 677 382 182
Semifinal 1 4780 4269 447 379 5811 3324 311 355
Semifinal 3 4780 4269 447 379 5811 3324 383 288
Tiebreaker 1 4780 4269 447 379 5811 3324 180 407
Final 1 379 5811 3324 4145 4467 1787 316 253
Final 2 379 5811 3324 4145 4467 1787 272 428
Final 3 379 5811 3324 4145 4467 1787 302 182