Team 4467 - Titanium Titans (2018)


2018 Robot: Kronos
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bechtel/EQT/Aethon Corp/Alro Steel/LANXESS Corporation/Range Resources/Sheetz/Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, LLC/Evey Hardware/The NuClear Services Group, Inc./The Armory Youth Center&Peters Twp Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 4467's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/2 - 9:11 AM 4467 868 2252 4521 5740 247 182 419
Qualification 19   Fri 3/2 - 11:59 AM 1466 2603 3484 4467 128 1317 288 261
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 1:22 PM 1014 6765 4467 144 5413 3492 301 347
Qualification 32   Fri 3/2 - 2:30 PM 4145 4467 554 3777 3260 1675 378 197
Qualification 49   Fri 3/2 - 4:36 PM 379 6460 3397 6084 1559 4467 394 258
Qualification 58   Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 3940 3504 5492 4467 234 6834 366 284
Qualification 65   Fri 3/2 - 6:25 PM 6927 4121 4284 677 4467 3492 207 377
Qualification 72   Sat 3/3 - 9:35 AM 3193 1038 2172 2399 4467 302 211 406
Qualification 83   Sat 3/3 - 10:57 AM 3010 4283 4467 279 451 4362 307 272
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/23 - 9:25 AM 2053 4145 6414 4467 48 3062 385 191
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:05 AM 2603 4027 4467 303 5811 4028 213 415
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:47 AM 5077 1708 7165 5472 4467 3954 246 300
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 4522 5811 4467 5472 48 156 246 456
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:45 PM 4467 945 3061 4150 6032 1787 398 351
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 5:09 PM 3062 870 2603 2252 4467 4050 279 392
Qualification 56   Sat 3/24 - 8:50 AM 4547 4991 3260 6054 217 4467 255 371
Qualification 64   Sat 3/24 - 10:01 AM 4467 6032 5077 3171 4521 3957 233 330
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 10:53 AM 2641 4467 4145 3511 4930 1743 255 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 420 257
Quarterfinal 7   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 423 103