Team Avatar Team 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team (2018)


2018 Robot: Rocky
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bridgewater-Raritan High School/STS Tire & Auto Centers & Mavis Discount Tires/Picatinny & DOD Stem/Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Systems, Inc./Nokia Bell Labs/Alcatel Lucent/VFW Post 2290/SolidWorks/J&E Metal Fabricators/BAE/303 RAMP&Brdgwtr Raritn High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 55 38 (69%) 17 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 18 (78%) 6 (26%) 0
Total 78 56 (72%) 23 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


New Jersey Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:07 AM 6016 7045 6945 303 41 193 75 391
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:42 PM 25 5438 303 41 1626 3637 350 319
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:19 PM 193 1403 222 303 1143 219 257 407
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:43 PM 2495 219 4652 6943 303 7045 266 311
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:52 PM 6860 1143 7045 2016 303 1089 165 382
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 222 5310 303 555 1923 1228 341 263
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:29 PM 1228 2600 303 25 11 1672 283 379
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:18 PM 223 2070 303 293 2495 4575 421 240
Qualification 54 Sat 3/10 - 6:56 PM 4653 303 2495 193 4652 293 275 156
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 6203 6860 2554 303 293 6016 174 333
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:05 AM 3142 2016 25 1403 303 4575 396 205
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:40 AM 303 4652 6327 1672 2577 1403 295 226
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 1:46 PM 25 303 6203 41 4653 193 364 265
Quarterfinal 5 25 303 6203 41 4653 193 371 256
Semifinal 1 25 303 6203 5310 1989 3142 492 175
Semifinal 3 25 303 6203 5310 1989 3142 530 97
Final 1 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 393 293
Final 2 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 310 308

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1989 102 303 4573 219 224 285 361
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 2590 303 5732 56 1989 2554 379 329
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:46 PM 2554 4035 6945 303 5624 6016 285 335
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:13 PM 303 714 5992 4281 6897 6016 407 70
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:32 PM 303 219 4035 747 1923 4573 262 368
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:54 PM 3340 4573 303 136 7045 1811 438 360
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:31 PM 102 3340 6203 75 1257 303 159 536
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:38 PM 6943 303 4281 1672 5732 6897 338 125
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 6:16 PM 5666 2554 7045 1676 303 747 115 491
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 9:37 AM 6943 4652 2590 1811 303 6897 275 319
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:14 AM 3515 1672 2607 4652 6945 303 244 400
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 11:33 AM 303 136 1672 1923 75 3314 191 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 56 303 6945 714 4035 1811 505 116
Quarterfinal 7 56 303 6945 714 4035 1811 499 113
Semifinal 2 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 374 185
Semifinal 4 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 468 282
Final 1 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 246 430
Final 2 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 309 306
Final 3 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 314 424

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 8:58 AM 3954 7274 303 945 1308 2051 402 127
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:05 AM 2603 4027 4467 303 5811 4028 213 415
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:29 PM 337 6414 3260 3955 303 870 285 447
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:53 PM 4050 303 5740 1743 117 5077 442 45
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 303 5472 2656 2641 2053 3511 472 181
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 156 303 3492 48 4547 4150 442 107
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 5:24 PM 4049 3171 6032 303 337 1708 89 373
Qualification 65   Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 3062 156 4269 6054 4027 303 322 463
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 11:08 AM 2252 3492 3955 4522 3957 303 334 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 420 257
Quarterfinal 7   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 423 103
Semifinal 2   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 370 291
Semifinal 4   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 306 442
Tiebreaker 2   4027 303 6032 3504 2252 2053 355 261
Final 1   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 336 365
Final 2   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 313 361

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/5 - 2:02 PM 225 365 321 25 272 303 495 254
Qualification 17 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 103 11 303 4361 3974 5895 303 345
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:04 PM 102 303 2729 3314 1403 1640 350 313
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 8:58 AM 303 5407 1676 2607 1923 222 388 190
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:47 AM 1712 303 747 5992 2590 4361 344 327
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 1168 433 5407 3314 3637 303 262 337
Qualification 65 Fri 4/6 - 1:42 PM 56 103 1218 303 225 1989 303 247
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 3:25 PM 1257 223 4653 303 203 219 341 426
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 4:14 PM 3974 303 2539 203 6203 25 328 347
Qualification 93 Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 2590 303 3142 5420 103 6945 364 339
Qualification 103 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2180 2495 1391 303 1807 2016 441 275
Qualification 117 Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 4342 1143 11 5401 3929 303 334 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 420 298
Quarterfinal 7 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 325 324

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 4909 6860 303 1923 4392 1559 157 444
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:00 AM 5216 303 1756 6121 5674 58 394 278
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:15 PM 4521 2620 2228 303 5436 5913 218 452
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:21 PM 4011 5531 303 2081 5413 1218 360 302
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:02 AM 694 6237 1262 3656 303 2620 406 315
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:45 AM 4096 2830 1493 6875 303 1114 205 492
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:16 AM 894 5413 303 4003 3767 4541 302 442
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 2549 5913 2075 303 4776 2220 407 230
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 5724 303 5407 6968 5422 7160 306 316
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 303 387 365

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 227
Rank: 7 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 303 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 73
MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 70
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 84

If Team 303 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 536
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 530
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 505
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/10 - 9:12 AM 1626 303 3637 225 1089 1989 244 447
Qualification 15 Sat 11/10 - 10:57 AM 6327 533 1923 303 806 4653 340 337
Qualification 19 Sat 11/10 - 12:09 PM 4575 3142 222 5421 5599 303 209 402
Qualification 29 Sat 11/10 - 1:27 PM 747 2601 303 2554 527 555 415 234
Qualification 36 Sat 11/10 - 2:17 PM 303 6911 9999 1279 395 25 422 173
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 218 275
Quarterfinal 8 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 361 281
Tiebreaker 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 420 221
Semifinal 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 248 405
Semifinal 4 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 384 317
Tiebreaker 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 431 338

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019