Team Avatar Team 5472 - Stallion Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Epona
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: LexisNexis/Snap-on Tools/American Automobile Association/Partsmaster/State of Florida/Mimessi Auto Design/Classic Fence/Sick Inc./Saito's Japanese Steakhouse&American Heritage School - Boca/Delray

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 26 (68%) 12 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 16 (64%) 9 (36%) 0
Total 63 42 (67%) 21 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 10:08 AM 5063 6167 3410 5472 1876 4013 46 497
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 2393 2815 4083 1398 4020 5472 157 400
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3489 281 7085 342 5472 5130 199 325
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4074 4267 5472 4073 1539 4504 411 159
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 4:47 PM 900 5472 4451 5777 2383 6222 424 243
Qualification 60 Fri 3/2 - 5:49 PM 3651 125 5472 4823 4847 5410 373 124
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 4:28 AM 5472 4243 343 3641 6961 1923 323 265
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 87 Sat 3/3 - 6:00 AM 263 6366 3824 5472 4582 5063 403 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 227 332
Quarterfinal 6 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 311 269
Tiebreaker 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 3140 278 380
Semifinal 1 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 283 337
Semifinal 3 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 270 446
Final 1 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 355 370
Final 2 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 389 245
Final 3 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 381 261

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:05 AM 870 5842 217 6032 2603 5472 410 244
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4521 5472 6054 2252 4150 3061 370 274
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:47 AM 5077 1708 7165 5472 4467 3954 246 300
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 4522 5811 4467 5472 48 156 246 456
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 3:13 PM 4930 4547 5472 117 6947 3062 395 215
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 303 5472 2656 2641 2053 3511 472 181
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 5:32 PM 4269 945 5472 2656 3955 2051 287 224
Qualification 62   Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 4028 3260 3492 7274 5472 4145 433 269
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 11:48 AM 6054 156 945 5472 5740 1308 252 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   870 3171 2656 5472 4145 337 382 340
Quarterfinal 6   870 3171 2656 5472 4145 337 318 373
Tiebreaker 2   870 3171 2656 5472 4145 337 312 416
Semifinal 1   5842 5811 3260 5472 4145 337 223 358
Semifinal 3   5842 5811 3260 5472 4145 337 213 345
Final 1   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 336 365
Final 2   5472 4145 337 4027 303 6032 313 361

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 9:37 AM 6686 3242 5472 6225 1523 4471 346 289
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 5472 7216 7231 2152 348 6686 366 187
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 12:48 PM 386 5472 3653 6388 801 4592 462 176
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 3653 5410 5872 4562 86 5472 313 445
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4471 5472 179 5773 21 6722 434 322
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 5605 7231 7026 5472 4533 5773 230 497
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 5:58 PM 5842 179 1902 5949 5472 108 338 299
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 7152 7215 6001 1523 3932 5472 65 419
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 5472 2383 1369 3932 108 59 363 246
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:06 PM 3410 180 1251 5410 5472 3164 389 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 228 416
Quarterfinal 6 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 292 426
Semifinal 1 180 179 1369 5842 5472 108 369 321
Semifinal 3 180 179 1369 5842 5472 108 311 279

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 3390 3239 2383 1515 5472 2576 254 378
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:32 AM 5472 5429 7081 6887 2522 1323 328 492
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 2:13 PM 3882 4159 5472 3250 6652 4522 401 304
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 5472 3792 7018 5985 2576 1178 264 423
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 5472 6072 7193 5212 3959 6390 222 319
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:50 AM 6106 7152 5437 2906 5472 2584 350 331
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:38 AM 6024 4188 2073 6390 7327 5472 352 340
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 3882 1710 1778 7102 1072 5472 355 378
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 3:12 PM 1775 6072 1730 5472 7312 6996 334 306
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:04 PM 668 4980 179 972 5472 5410 378 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3646 179 5472 3959 2584 1983 493 155
Quarterfinal 7   3646 179 5472 3959 2584 1983 356 310
Semifinal 2   3646 179 5472 1710 2521 3316 378 224
Semifinal 4   3646 179 5472 488 1710 3316 433 370
Final 1   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 416 393
Final 2   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 475 255

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019