Team Avatar Team 5653 - Iron Mosquitos (2018)


2018 Robot: Skeeter
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronic/Lake Country Power/Stone Soup Events and Ely Marathon/Bullseye Cleaning/Champion Auto/Babbitt Short Stop&Babbitt Secondary&North Woods Secondary&Ely School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5653 attended in 2018.
Team 5653 had a record of 8-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 5903 5653 3723 4226 5826 3267 291 182
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:33 AM 3297 2181 5653 3691 876 6132 91 372
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:29 PM 3630 6044 5999 5653 4531 3212 95 372
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 2:53 PM 4182 4665 6758 5653 3745 706 250 346
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 3:54 PM 2861 4549 2502 2531 4859 5653 198 339
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 4:47 PM 5826 6613 5653 4506 6147 3036 362 25
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 9:06 AM 7021 6045 3054 4239 5653 4624 282 335
Qualification 71   Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5653 4174 5232 4531 2989 5541 408 188
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:47 AM 2509 5653 4182 2512 4656 1259 228 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:31 PM 7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 148 255
Quarterfinal 5   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 513 257
Tiebreaker 1   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 480 265

Team 5653's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 5903 5653 3723 4226 5826 3267 291 182
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:33 AM 3297 2181 5653 3691 876 6132 91 372
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:29 PM 3630 6044 5999 5653 4531 3212 95 372
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 2:53 PM 4182 4665 6758 5653 3745 706 250 346
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 3:54 PM 2861 4549 2502 2531 4859 5653 198 339
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 4:47 PM 5826 6613 5653 4506 6147 3036 362 25
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 9:06 AM 7021 6045 3054 4239 5653 4624 282 335
Qualification 71   Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5653 4174 5232 4531 2989 5541 408 188
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:47 AM 2509 5653 4182 2512 4656 1259 228 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:31 PM 7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 148 255
Quarterfinal 5   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 513 257
Tiebreaker 1   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 480 265