Team Avatar Team 4239 - WARPSPEED (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronic/Jennie-O Turkey Store/Marcus Construction/Duininck Incorporated/Willmar Public Schools Activites/Willmar Public Schools Foundation/Rambow/West Central Steel/Central Minnesota Fabricating/Kandiyohi Power Cooperative/MinnWest Technology Campus/Chappell Central/Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative /Floor to Ceiling/RELCO/Gurley Foods/Border States Electric/Hansen Advertising/Perkins Lumber/The Lowther's/Northern States Supply/Pro Color Graphics/Nate Larson Electric&Willmar Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 15 (75%) 5 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 27 18 (67%) 9 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 4239's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/2 - 9:25 AM 3277 3298 4239 7048 3134 4539 77 330
Qualification 9   Fri 3/2 - 11:24 AM 4239 2491 5929 4360 3367 2823 257 172
Qualification 19   Fri 3/2 - 1:40 PM 6453 525 4239 3292 3277 4198 359 165
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 2:15 PM 3134 4239 3300 3130 6047 7235 203 167
Qualification 35   Fri 3/2 - 3:34 PM 3275 2472 1792 4239 4818 2500 279 250
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 4:13 PM 1792 4239 4360 877 2538 3754 414 50
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 5:40 PM 7257 1986 6175 4198 6056 4239 310 367
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 9:06 AM 5929 3007 4009 4239 5172 3750 120 483
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 9:40 AM 3277 2500 2220 2531 3367 4239 360 135
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:44 AM 3313 6453 2883 3275 4239 2220 31 415
Qualification 85   Sat 3/3 - 11:52 AM 876 525 6056 4239 4674 5658 448 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 421 309
Quarterfinal 8   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 240 346
Tiebreaker 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 368 338

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:22 AM 4656 6132 2861 3036 4239 3691 241 414
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:17 AM 4174 4506 4239 4226 2509 2531 299 279
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 1:23 PM 706 6819 3297 6613 4859 4239 222 385
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 1:55 PM 4239 3267 1259 7311 5541 6147 401 100
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:13 PM 4239 2450 5434 1259 5826 3630 132 326
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 4:14 PM 3745 3723 4531 4656 4239 5998 102 359
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 9:06 AM 7021 6045 3054 4239 5653 4624 282 335
Qualification 73   Sat 3/10 - 10:12 AM 6707 4182 3212 2502 4239 2177 98 686
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6044 5903 4239 2227 5999 4549 440 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   876 4239 5903 5720 6044 4859 253 149
Quarterfinal 6   876 4239 5903 5720 6044 4859 412 117
Semifinal 1   7021 1259 2501 876 4239 5903 383 302
Semifinal 3   7021 1259 2501 876 4239 5903 410 158

EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/22 - 9:05 AM 2491 4239 3102 3184 4215 2532 263 248
Qualification 6 Sat 9/22 - 10:41 AM 4859 3082 2501 4239 4277 2175 249 381
Qualification 11 Sat 9/22 - 11:23 AM 2501 2530 3184 3100 4239 2846 228 346
Qualification 16 Sat 9/22 - 12:04 PM 4859 4239 5299 3100 2491 3883 318 264
Qualification 22 Sat 9/22 - 1:39 PM 4239 7028 2239 5299 2530 7019 232 327
Qualification 27 Sat 9/22 - 2:15 PM 4207 5464 4239 4215 7028 4859 391 174
Qualification 30 Sat 9/22 - 2:35 PM 7019 3184 4239 5638 3130 4207 254 364
Qualification 32 Sat 9/22 - 2:49 PM 4859 2846 2532 1816 2220 4239 208 375
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4239 2502 5638 2846 2491 4207 335 423
Semifinal 4 4239 2502 5638 2846 2491 4207 297 255
Tiebreaker 2 4239 2502 5638 2846 2491 4207 329 213
Final 1 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 488 208
Final 2 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 215 391
Final 3 2175 3130 3082 4239 2502 5638 476 117