Team 5653 - Iron Mosquitos (2020)


2020 Robot: SK-33TR
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: US Bank/Stone Soup Events and Ely Marathon/Komatsu/B&S Research/Pebble Spa Co./Zup's Food Market/Cleveland Cliffs & Northeast Range School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 8 (38%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:22 AM 2883 1792 3130 2129 5653 2654 152 91
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 11:12 AM 6175 3299 5653 2977 8298 3277 74 34
Qualification 28   Fri 2/28 - 1:40 PM 7858 3082 5653 5929 5658 877 173 73
Qualification 36   Fri 2/28 - 2:37 PM 4663 5653 7048 8255 7578 2500 66 56
Qualification 45   Fri 2/28 - 3:46 PM 3926 2450 5653 3042 4198 6707 98 53
Qualification 56   Fri 2/28 - 5:04 PM 5913 5998 8188 4506 5653 2883 144 123
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 9:05 AM 5653 3277 4539 3297 2129 4607 168 115
Qualification 71   Sat 2/29 - 9:53 AM 7257 2239 876 5653 2847 3298 169 103
Qualification 88   Sat 2/29 - 12:00 PM 3300 7677 2549 5653 2472 7532 102 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 3082 2847 5653 3750 7858 150 132
Quarterfinal 6   2883 3082 2847 5653 3750 7858 187 129

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:18 AM 4741 3740 5653 93 3267 6318 111 91
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:01 AM 5653 5999 3294 3100 7068 2503 64 83
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 11:45 AM 5653 3100 7041 3102 3134 8372 67 102
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 2:49 PM 2823 4009 7041 4480 5653 6318 129 79
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 167 6022 1816 5653 6628 5690 147 114
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4238 6217 3275 7864 2177 5653 117 84
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:10 AM 4845 2175 4166 5653 93 3291 47 51
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:11 AM 2169 5653 3755 6453 4181 4728 100 121
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:04 AM 4845 6160 5653 4511 5348 6045 107 116
Qualification 95   Sat 3/7 - 12:02 PM 6047 5290 3134 7068 5653 8416 69 123
Playoff Matches