Team 2181 - G.E.A.R.s (Great Engineers Awesome Robots) (2018)


2018 Robot: Ragnar
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronic/Altron/Dayton Rogers/NEMI/Park Precision/MBA Engineering/Steinwall Inc/Tri-State Truck Wash Of Worthington/Minneapolis Oxygen Company&Blaine Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2181 attended in 2018.
Team 2181 had a record of 14-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:48 AM 2181 2227 2531 3212 5232 706 296 212
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:33 AM 3297 2181 5653 3691 876 6132 91 372
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:07 PM 2509 3054 2181 2177 4549 5826 182 287
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:06 PM 4511 7311 4656 6044 5720 2181 185 369
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 5541 2502 6045 6819 7021 2181 110 418
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 9:27 AM 2181 5903 5998 6707 6147 4665 476 98
Qualification 77   Sat 3/10 - 10:40 AM 6758 5434 6044 4623 2181 4859 269 459
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:30 AM 6707 2181 3267 2861 2989 3926 94 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 431 259
Quarterfinal 8   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 423 241
Semifinal 2   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 227 438
Semifinal 4   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 228 422
Final 1   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 402 136
Final 2   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 406 248

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5913 4229 3058 2181 3298 2823 254 425
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:35 AM 3026 233 4207 2181 2498 2502 427 297
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3454 2052 2181 2846 3018 3244 286 228
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 1:36 PM 2513 2450 4536 2181 2515 3081 224 353
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 2:52 PM 3023 2181 3407 5996 2508 2239 279 143
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 4549 5434 4607 4664 3630 2181 303 272
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 2513 2181 2847 7068 7038 2509 221 260
Qualification 79   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 3840 3102 3278 2509 3299 2181 183 423
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 12:03 PM 3751 2181 7180 1816 2532 3839 233 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 452 171
Quarterfinal 7   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 456 324

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:48 AM 2181 2227 2531 3212 5232 706 296 212
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:33 AM 3297 2181 5653 3691 876 6132 91 372
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:07 PM 2509 3054 2181 2177 4549 5826 182 287
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:06 PM 4511 7311 4656 6044 5720 2181 185 369
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 5541 2502 6045 6819 7021 2181 110 418
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 9:27 AM 2181 5903 5998 6707 6147 4665 476 98
Qualification 77   Sat 3/10 - 10:40 AM 6758 5434 6044 4623 2181 4859 269 459
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:30 AM 6707 2181 3267 2861 2989 3926 94 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 431 259
Quarterfinal 8   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 423 241
Semifinal 2   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 227 438
Semifinal 4   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 228 422
Final 1   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 402 136
Final 2   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 406 248

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5913 4229 3058 2181 3298 2823 254 425
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:35 AM 3026 233 4207 2181 2498 2502 427 297
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3454 2052 2181 2846 3018 3244 286 228
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 1:36 PM 2513 2450 4536 2181 2515 3081 224 353
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 2:52 PM 3023 2181 3407 5996 2508 2239 279 143
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 4549 5434 4607 4664 3630 2181 303 272
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 2513 2181 2847 7068 7038 2509 221 260
Qualification 79   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 3840 3102 3278 2509 3299 2181 183 423
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 12:03 PM 3751 2181 7180 1816 2532 3839 233 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 452 171
Quarterfinal 7   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 456 324

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/19 - 8:39 AM 2177 2181 3276 2512 2846 2052 306 458
Qualification 9 Sat 5/19 - 9:37 AM 6628 3926 2501 2181 2225 2169 286 461
Qualification 17 Sat 5/19 - 10:32 AM 4623 3630 2175 2181 3750 3184 208 335
Qualification 20 Sat 5/19 - 10:50 AM 2846 2181 4174 3184 2220 3038 404 301
Qualification 28 Sat 5/19 - 11:43 AM 3926 2846 3750 5172 5278 2181 330 375
Qualification 35 Sat 5/19 - 12:27 PM 3926 2181 2502 3630 3100 5638 355 283
Qualification 39 Sat 5/19 - 1:49 PM 2181 4539 2227 3244 3750 2177 329 455
Qualification 46 Sat 5/19 - 2:33 PM 2502 2491 4607 3130 4623 2181 382 364
Qualification 49 Sat 5/19 - 2:52 PM 2883 3630 2181 2225 1816 2501 322 326
Playoff Matches