Team Avatar Team 6613 - Gogebic Range Robotics (2018)

Wakefield-Marenisco School & Luther L. Wright High School & A.D. Johnston Jr/Sr High School & Hurley High


From: Hurley, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2017

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Extreme Tool/ModTruss/Mark and Denise Stephens/Hurley Education Foundation&Hurley High&A.D. Johnston Jr/Sr High School&Luther L. Wright High School&Wakefield-Marenisco School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6613 attended in 2018.
Team 6613 had a record of 12-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:40 AM 3630 3926 2502 2512 2509 6613 294 182
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:25 AM 5434 5903 6613 3054 4182 7311 375 201
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 1:23 PM 706 6819 3297 6613 4859 4239 222 385
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 3:47 PM 2227 3691 2509 6613 5541 4665 290 281
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 4:47 PM 5826 6613 5653 4506 6147 3036 362 25
Qualification 62   Fri 3/9 - 5:36 PM 6613 3630 6819 4174 6044 3745 500 333
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 4511 6613 3723 1259 876 7021 95 478
Qualification 84   Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 6758 4624 4623 4656 6613 4226 390 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3926 4623 6613 4174 2227 5232 268 412
Quarterfinal 7   3926 4623 6613 4174 2227 5232 235 403

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:19 AM 7021 6613 6166 4762 4522 4531 341 270
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:33 AM 2498 2830 1756 6613 6732 2169 446 82
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 11:54 AM 6613 2077 5019 3206 6913 5464 217 245
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1775 6217 4011 2143 2062 6613 236 384
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:19 PM 4011 6613 2194 2530 6732 167 371 242
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 3:40 PM 537 1091 930 6613 3055 5148 225 308
Qualification 57   Fri 4/6 - 4:43 PM 6424 930 6613 4021 2143 5019 426 137
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 1736 6613 1306 5339 2506 171 409 164
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 81   Sat 4/7 - 10:51 AM 2826 5586 1986 6913 6613 5339 395 188
Playoff Matches

Team 6613's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:40 AM 3630 3926 2502 2512 2509 6613 294 182
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:25 AM 5434 5903 6613 3054 4182 7311 375 201
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 1:23 PM 706 6819 3297 6613 4859 4239 222 385
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 3:47 PM 2227 3691 2509 6613 5541 4665 290 281
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 4:47 PM 5826 6613 5653 4506 6147 3036 362 25
Qualification 62   Fri 3/9 - 5:36 PM 6613 3630 6819 4174 6044 3745 500 333
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 4511 6613 3723 1259 876 7021 95 478
Qualification 84   Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 6758 4624 4623 4656 6613 4226 390 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3926 4623 6613 4174 2227 5232 268 412
Quarterfinal 7   3926 4623 6613 4174 2227 5232 235 403

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:19 AM 7021 6613 6166 4762 4522 4531 341 270
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:33 AM 2498 2830 1756 6613 6732 2169 446 82
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 11:54 AM 6613 2077 5019 3206 6913 5464 217 245
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1775 6217 4011 2143 2062 6613 236 384
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:19 PM 4011 6613 2194 2530 6732 167 371 242
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 3:40 PM 537 1091 930 6613 3055 5148 225 308
Qualification 57   Fri 4/6 - 4:43 PM 6424 930 6613 4021 2143 5019 426 137
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 1736 6613 1306 5339 2506 171 409 164
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 81   Sat 4/7 - 10:51 AM 2826 5586 1986 6913 6613 5339 395 188
Playoff Matches