Team 2501 - Bionic Polars (2018)


2018 Robot: Scorpion
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: 3M/Tolerance Tool/Boston Scientific/City of Maplewood&North Senior High&North Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2501 attended in 2018.
Team 2501 had a record of 22-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 9:58 AM 4665 4632 7021 7311 2501 6044 320 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:40 AM 1259 5232 4859 2501 4632 6707 416 170
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:35 PM 3926 876 2501 5903 6758 2861 280 256
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 3:20 PM 5998 4623 4174 2501 2177 5903 367 316
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 4:28 PM 2509 4624 4511 4182 4859 2501 282 296
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 8:56 AM 3267 2502 2501 5999 5434 3036 370 266
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 10:20 AM 3297 5826 6147 2501 2531 3745 258 290
Qualification 85   Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 3691 2501 3212 3723 6819 7311 423 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:31 PM 7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 148 255
Quarterfinal 5   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 513 257
Tiebreaker 1   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 480 265
Semifinal 1   7021 1259 2501 876 4239 5903 383 302
Semifinal 3   7021 1259 2501 876 4239 5903 410 158
Final 1   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 402 136
Final 2   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 406 248

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/30 - 9:52 AM 2847 2501 3454 2502 2529 4607 107 372
Qualification 13   Fri 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2501 4229 2846 2508 4536 3058 370 214
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 11:43 AM 2500 3630 2501 233 3751 2513 347 282
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 2052 2518 5434 6709 5172 2501 303 328
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 3:25 PM 2515 2498 3278 5637 2501 4549 228 247
Qualification 58   Fri 3/30 - 4:36 PM 2532 2879 2846 2501 3023 3184 173 352
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 2501 4607 2052 3407 2450 2825 413 138
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:30 AM 5996 4207 3298 3081 2501 7038 227 292
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:36 AM 3038 3244 3630 2501 3058 2509 430 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 452 171
Quarterfinal 7   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 456 324

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:50 AM 3542 5492 250 4458 2501 3461 414 355
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 234 977 2501 177 1418 125 300 437
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3695 865 2194 51 2501 5443 525 308
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6936 548 4028 865 157 2501 433 269
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 176 5406 2501 494 1391 772 485 311
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 6823 5434 3130 5740 2501 2337 368 402
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 2501 111 578 4917 6947 3274 250 461
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:27 PM 2501 5914 6193 2791 4122 2481 231 400
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:50 PM 5339 3844 4946 2501 3535 4905 442 325
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 5:33 PM 2501 4946 1625 6869 5234 2451 470 347
Playoff Matches

Team 2501's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 9:58 AM 4665 4632 7021 7311 2501 6044 320 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:40 AM 1259 5232 4859 2501 4632 6707 416 170
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:35 PM 3926 876 2501 5903 6758 2861 280 256
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 3:20 PM 5998 4623 4174 2501 2177 5903 367 316
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 4:28 PM 2509 4624 4511 4182 4859 2501 282 296
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 8:56 AM 3267 2502 2501 5999 5434 3036 370 266
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 10:20 AM 3297 5826 6147 2501 2531 3745 258 290
Qualification 85   Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 3691 2501 3212 3723 6819 7311 423 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:31 PM 7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 148 255
Quarterfinal 5   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 513 257
Tiebreaker 1   7021 1259 2501 2512 5653 4624 480 265
Semifinal 1   7021 1259 2501 876 4239 5903 383 302
Semifinal 3   7021 1259 2501 876 4239 5903 410 158
Final 1   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 402 136
Final 2   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 406 248

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/30 - 9:52 AM 2847 2501 3454 2502 2529 4607 107 372
Qualification 13   Fri 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2501 4229 2846 2508 4536 3058 370 214
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 11:43 AM 2500 3630 2501 233 3751 2513 347 282
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 2052 2518 5434 6709 5172 2501 303 328
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 3:25 PM 2515 2498 3278 5637 2501 4549 228 247
Qualification 58   Fri 3/30 - 4:36 PM 2532 2879 2846 2501 3023 3184 173 352
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 2501 4607 2052 3407 2450 2825 413 138
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:30 AM 5996 4207 3298 3081 2501 7038 227 292
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:36 AM 3038 3244 3630 2501 3058 2509 430 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 452 171
Quarterfinal 7   4607 5172 4536 3298 2501 2181 456 324

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:50 AM 3542 5492 250 4458 2501 3461 414 355
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 234 977 2501 177 1418 125 300 437
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3695 865 2194 51 2501 5443 525 308
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6936 548 4028 865 157 2501 433 269
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 176 5406 2501 494 1391 772 485 311
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 6823 5434 3130 5740 2501 2337 368 402
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 2501 111 578 4917 6947 3274 250 461
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:27 PM 2501 5914 6193 2791 4122 2481 231 400
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:50 PM 5339 3844 4946 2501 3535 4905 442 325
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 5:33 PM 2501 4946 1625 6869 5234 2451 470 347
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 9:02 AM 5278 4623 2977 2220 2501 2987 299 341
Qualification 9 Sat 5/19 - 9:37 AM 6628 3926 2501 2181 2225 2169 286 461
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 10:06 AM 2501 2227 5278 4174 2052 3130 227 493
Qualification 23 Sat 5/19 - 11:13 AM 2987 2502 5172 6175 2501 3630 496 325
Qualification 26 Sat 5/19 - 11:31 AM 2491 2501 5914 3276 6175 3038 370 296
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 12:08 PM 5278 3244 2491 4623 2883 2501 279 264
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 1:56 PM 5638 2220 1816 2501 3100 2175 288 363
Qualification 44 Sat 5/19 - 2:20 PM 2501 5638 3750 2846 2883 5914 249 425
Qualification 49 Sat 5/19 - 2:52 PM 2883 3630 2181 2225 1816 2501 322 326
Playoff Matches

EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/22 - 9:50 AM 2502 3100 5464 2846 2501 2239 68 57
Qualification 6 Sat 9/22 - 10:41 AM 4859 3082 2501 4239 4277 2175 249 381
Qualification 11 Sat 9/22 - 11:23 AM 2501 2530 3184 3100 4239 2846 228 346
Qualification 14 Sat 9/22 - 11:49 AM 2501 2220 4277 3883 5638 7019 275 251
Qualification 19 Sat 9/22 - 1:15 PM 3184 3082 5638 3102 2501 5464 216 349
Qualification 25 Sat 9/22 - 2:01 PM 2530 2175 3206 7019 2501 2532 327 186
Qualification 31 Sat 9/22 - 2:42 PM 2502 3206 3102 2491 2501 7028 414 297
Qualification 34 Sat 9/22 - 3:03 PM 2501 1816 3130 3883 4207 3102 428 164
Playoff Matches