Team 5948 - Lebotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Tec de Monterrey/Baxter/Würth&Instituto Tecnológico y de estudios superiores de Monterrey


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5948 attended in 2018.
Team 5948 had a record of 11-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 9:26 AM 3478 5948 4010 6647 6666 6676 366 143
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:32 AM 6483 4782 5948 5696 5344 6017 373 144
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 11:52 AM 4010 6483 6407 4401 5948 3354 207 324
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3933 4746 4635 6200 7102 5948 221 238
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 9:38 AM 5948 3526 4584 5133 6319 6820 393 10
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 10:19 AM 5932 6983 6218 3510 6820 5948 42 230
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 4731 3354 3158 5948 6319 6170 311 188
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 11:56 AM 3794 6200 6106 6666 5887 5948 339 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 4:41 AM 4401 6965 7102 4746 5948 6676 187 315
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 6:11 AM 5948 5716 6407 6010 3527 6170 338 82
Qualification 85 Sat 3/3 - 7:02 AM 5948 6694 6652 6605 6156 6348 150 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 249 177
Quarterfinal 7 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 255 178
Semifinal 2 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 191 303
Semifinal 4 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 139 365

Team 5948's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 9:26 AM 3478 5948 4010 6647 6666 6676 366 143
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:32 AM 6483 4782 5948 5696 5344 6017 373 144
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 11:52 AM 4010 6483 6407 4401 5948 3354 207 324
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3933 4746 4635 6200 7102 5948 221 238
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 9:38 AM 5948 3526 4584 5133 6319 6820 393 10
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 10:19 AM 5932 6983 6218 3510 6820 5948 42 230
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 4731 3354 3158 5948 6319 6170 311 188
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 11:56 AM 3794 6200 6106 6666 5887 5948 339 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 4:41 AM 4401 6965 7102 4746 5948 6676 187 315
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 6:11 AM 5948 5716 6407 6010 3527 6170 338 82
Qualification 85 Sat 3/3 - 7:02 AM 5948 6694 6652 6605 6156 6348 150 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 249 177
Quarterfinal 7 4775 5948 4782 5887 4731 4010 255 178
Semifinal 2 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 191 303
Semifinal 4 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 139 365