Team Avatar Team 3933 - Taman Keet (2018)


2018 Robot: C4
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PrepaTec CSF/General Motors Mexico&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus Santa Fe

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 17 (52%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 3933's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Monterrey Regional
Regional Finalists Monterrey Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterrey Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 10:23 AM 6605 6965 3527 6010 6983 3933 10 308
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 11:15 AM 4635 5887 4401 3354 6965 3933 165 240
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3933 4731 6319 6348 3510 6676 144 173
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3933 4746 4635 6200 7102 5948 221 238
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 1:41 PM 7102 4746 6507 3933 4010 5344 173 259
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 9:54 AM 3527 3933 4401 4775 3522 6106 129 385
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 10:52 AM 6407 4584 6647 5696 3933 6666 201 254
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 12:55 PM 6170 3933 6156 6218 6010 4010 287 146
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 5:14 AM 3933 6483 6200 6170 5874 6652 357 55
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 6:26 AM 3526 6694 6666 5932 3933 4782 214 244
Qualification 84 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 6965 4731 5716 3526 3472 3933 195 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4635 3354 6647 3472 3933 3510 333 114
Quarterfinal 8 4635 3354 6647 3472 3933 3510 346 384
Tiebreaker 4 4635 3354 6647 3472 3933 3510 268 316
Semifinal 2 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 191 303
Semifinal 4 4775 5948 4782 3472 3933 3510 139 365
Final 1 3526 3478 5716 3472 3933 3510 365 105
Final 2 3526 3478 5716 3472 3933 3510 330 134

Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:47 AM 3794 6017 6832 3933 4603 6837 20 360
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 10:41 AM 6017 4400 3933 4371 5312 7161 452 243
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 11:57 AM 7046 3933 7161 6708 4010 6647 104 244
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 5526 3933 4355 6604 6837 3472 372 103
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 1:52 PM 3480 6708 3933 5526 5705 4635 253 294
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 3:23 PM 6606 4401 3472 3794 3933 6896 300 258
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 4:48 PM 2283 4262 4400 5312 4723 3933 397 256
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 4401 4355 6708 3933 7299 7018 237 242
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:41 AM 6199 3933 4010 6647 5959 6444 204 380
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:03 AM 7217 4635 3933 6702 3354 4403 305 201
Qualification 73 Sat 3/24 - 11:15 AM 5312 6608 6199 3933 7040 7037 233 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4400 4603 4735 3933 4010 5312 486 196
Quarterfinal 7 4400 4603 4735 3933 4010 5312 410 226

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:58 AM 4451 3933 3374 4587 4635 4910 124 427
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 10:51 AM 4010 1817 6026 1577 3937 3933 262 452
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:30 AM 2468 4201 1986 3933 6304 3674 323 185
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:39 PM 2486 4293 3933 3008 4091 3598 435 349
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 3674 3965 5817 2485 5960 3933 435 266
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:40 AM 3933 701 3006 4256 5630 6357 324 431
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:22 AM 6831 6833 6304 3933 330 5190 116 446
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 1:13 PM 649 3933 2789 6168 3230 1197 321 388
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:38 PM 3933 1939 4256 2486 5515 1311 313 310
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:05 PM 647 6886 5857 3933 4610 7277 320 282
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:16 PM 4205 6813 1986 4091 3933 5145 450 322
Playoff Matches