Team Avatar Team 3158 - TECBOT (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Prepa Tec Toluca/Lear Corporation/TDS/General Motors Mexico/SolidWorks&Prepa Tec Toluca

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 16 (48%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 40 20 (50%) 20 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3158's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists El Paso Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
El Paso Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Eraani Ruiz)
Monterrey Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 9:55 AM 4746 5932 5344 6348 3158 4635 50 186
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:28 AM 4584 6676 6200 6694 3158 6010 190 258
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:21 PM 3158 7102 6218 3526 5696 6965 46 352
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:12 PM 3794 3158 4584 5716 6652 6983 259 144
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 9:29 AM 6483 6156 6017 5932 6200 3158 224 187
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 10:37 AM 4782 5874 4010 3158 5133 6965 241 95
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 4731 3354 3158 5948 6319 6170 311 188
Qualification 58 Fri 3/2 - 12:04 PM 6647 6605 3158 4584 4731 4401 136 355
Qualification 65 Fri 3/2 - 1:03 PM 5887 6820 6106 6407 3472 3158 250 199
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 3158 6483 3522 4775 3472 6348 106 254
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 6:39 AM 3354 3527 3478 3158 3510 4746 325 137
Playoff Matches

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:33 AM 1164 3158 6377 5431 3481 6200 218 330
Qualification 12   Fri 3/30 - 10:45 AM 2583 624 6682 3481 3158 5047 372 447
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 6171 3545 624 3158 6133 3310 327 474
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5613 6144 3029 6171 3158 5783 211 290
Qualification 26   Fri 3/30 - 1:37 PM 3158 6144 5431 6131 5783 4183 204 393
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 3366 3043 3310 1828 5866 3158 378 222
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4063 5242 3158 6974 5431 2583 234 364
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 4:39 PM 3335 2583 3158 1828 2613 4183 520 225
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 5:32 PM 4735 5866 6133 3158 624 2468 150 481
Qualification 58   Sat 3/31 - 9:19 AM 3545 3158 5613 6377 4063 4378 156 375
Qualification 64   Sat 3/31 - 9:57 AM 3158 7059 3366 418 6200 1817 138 415
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 3310 5866 5242 6832 6682 3158 440 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 383 305
Quarterfinal 8   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 292 342
Tiebreaker 4   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 335 303
Semifinal 2   3481 4183 7059 418 2468 3158 149 434
Semifinal 4   3481 4183 7059 418 2468 3158 283 346
Final 1   624 3310 5344 418 2468 3158 437 230
Final 2   624 3310 5344 418 2468 3158 460 227

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 3158 3481 4125 5997 3140 2980 352 184
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:32 AM 4061 3481 3501 3158 118 6474 316 321
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 1:28 PM 6508 2905 4270 3158 2403 1700 314 389
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:22 PM 3158 6377 5663 5849 6510 7134 386 224
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:28 PM 6844 4270 3158 2367 5726 7303 446 249
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 3473 3309 1868 7067 4468 3158 371 269
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 6645 5098 812 7134 3158 6871 380 313
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:34 AM 3737 832 7128 971 3158 1982 335 396
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:46 PM 604 3158 5554 5199 6814 3128 402 401
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:56 PM 5654 7137 5802 7190 3473 3158 380 314
Playoff Matches

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Manganese Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021