Team 3478 - LamBot (2018)


2018 Robot: LamBot VII
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/Fundación Azteca de Grupo Salinas/EKK Eagle/BRIKO Robotics&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 27 (90%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 7 (37%) 0
Total 49 40 (82%) 10 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team 3478's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Oklahoma Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterrey Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterrey Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 9:26 AM 3478 5948 4010 6647 6666 6676 366 143
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 10:40 AM 3526 3478 4746 6507 6106 3472 347 93
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 12:35 PM 3794 6010 5344 6983 3478 4775 25 372
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 1:27 PM 6820 6170 3478 6694 3527 5696 315 63
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 9:21 AM 5874 6348 5887 4782 6647 3478 163 373
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 7102 3478 6319 3354 6156 6694 367 229
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 11:31 AM 3478 4635 6605 6507 4775 6218 391 237
Qualification 63 Fri 3/2 - 12:46 PM 6319 5716 4775 3478 6652 5932 213 386
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 4731 3522 5932 4584 6507 3478 141 273
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 5:35 AM 5133 6983 7102 3478 4401 6106 36 485
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 6:39 AM 3354 3527 3478 3158 3510 4746 325 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 9:02 AM 3526 3478 5716 6483 5696 6200 406 157
Quarterfinal 5 3526 3478 5716 6483 5696 6200 354 222
Semifinal 1 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 411 105
Semifinal 3 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 451 191
Final 1 3526 3478 5716 3472 3933 3510 365 105
Final 2 3526 3478 5716 3472 3933 3510 330 134

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 61
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 10:45 AM 2986 932 2424 3478 2333 1296 201 416
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 12:31 PM 3593 3247 3478 2165 3160 3660 402 259
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 1:20 PM 1785 5550 5098 2335 3478 3507 149 229
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 3478 5098 2765 6809 4523 5621 459 99
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 4:30 PM 3478 3457 2359 2373 5801 6730 266 262
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 2395 6891 3478 1448 1561 4933 380 116
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 2795 5930 1939 4005 3478 3152 346 237
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 2398 3478 6900 3465 6464 6026 380 210
Qualification 85 Sat 3/31 - 11:42 AM 2773 5611 5730 3498 5212 3478 106 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 288 384
Quarterfinal 8 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 426 309
Tiebreaker 4 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 440 308
Semifinal 2 3931 1939 3660 3478 3593 6026 348 421
Semifinal 4 3931 1939 3660 3478 3593 6026 403 391
Tiebreaker 2 3931 1939 3660 3478 3593 6026 305 445
Final 1 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 365 395
Final 2 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 368 359
Final 3 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 378 344

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:39 AM 3478 2046 7287 5716 1102 3593 448 229
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4603 1318 7057 5584 5417 3478 315 442
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:25 AM 4984 5908 842 1318 3478 2848 189 508
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:41 PM 3478 3512 4146 5453 2642 987 383 257
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:19 PM 4941 2102 2557 2059 4603 3478 300 431
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:55 AM 7179 4698 3478 1533 2637 4189 312 337
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 7063 6445 568 3478 364 7079 126 439
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6952 3478 6941 2122 6314 6888 356 261
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 2478 3218 120 6131 3478 5986 354 195
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1296 5453 3478 1744 2658 5344 419 234
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2102 364 2046 2231 3512 3478 440 244
Quarterfinal 6   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 355 371
Tiebreaker 2   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 291 328
Semifinal 1   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 3478 375 335

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/13 - 9:52 AM 2791 2590 829 3478 1102 1731 89 375
Qualification 24 Fri 7/13 - 12:23 PM 3478 1746 624 5254 2834 225 379 359
Qualification 29 Fri 7/13 - 1:00 PM 1747 1710 3478 2056 2771 3452 250 361
Qualification 47 Fri 7/13 - 3:28 PM 3478 469 4499 3940 2614 67 245 404
Qualification 53 Fri 7/13 - 4:21 PM 245 694 3478 2168 868 624 314 289
Qualification 59 Fri 7/13 - 5:00 PM 133 384 1806 4265 1720 3478 435 281
Qualification 81 Sat 7/14 - 9:31 AM 118 3478 302 3538 2655 1706 354 311
Qualification 91 Sat 7/14 - 10:44 AM 319 195 3707 217 3478 33 439 302
Qualification 104 Sat 7/14 - 12:23 PM 5406 3478 3641 359 4944 234 337 311
Playoff Matches

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019