Team 7102 - Daedalus (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Prepa Tec Guadalajara & PrepaTec Guadalajara


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7102 attended in 2018.
Team 7102 had a record of 8-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 9:09 AM 6483 4584 3472 7102 3794 6156 275 51
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:47 AM 3522 6652 6820 5716 4010 7102 176 117
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:21 PM 3158 7102 6218 3526 5696 6965 46 352
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3933 4746 4635 6200 7102 5948 221 238
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 1:41 PM 7102 4746 6507 3933 4010 5344 173 259
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 7102 3478 6319 3354 6156 6694 367 229
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 10:59 AM 3510 6010 6017 3522 7102 5887 189 280
Qualification 61 Fri 3/2 - 12:29 PM 3472 7102 5696 3527 5133 6348 311 90
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 4:41 AM 4401 6965 7102 4746 5948 6676 187 315
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 5:35 AM 5133 6983 7102 3478 4401 6106 36 485
Qualification 87 Sat 3/3 - 7:18 AM 6218 6319 6407 7102 6017 5932 66 104
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:59 AM 4401 4522 7102 3880 1983 6106 312 297
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3959 6072 4401 1540 5410 7102 304 258
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:42 PM 2584 7102 7152 5212 5678 2080 324 139
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 4:09 PM 1983 7102 6652 5429 1775 3792 261 353
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 3316 2906 7102 3646 6024 1178 255 471
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:06 AM 5985 7102 1763 3239 4802 2522 261 453
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 2383 2352 4159 5437 7102 668 368 308
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 3882 1710 1778 7102 1072 5472 355 378
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:30 PM 3250 2584 972 7102 1515 4188 440 253
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 1730 2576 6348 7102 6459 6887 357 114
Playoff Matches

Team 7102's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterrey Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 9:09 AM 6483 4584 3472 7102 3794 6156 275 51
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:47 AM 3522 6652 6820 5716 4010 7102 176 117
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:21 PM 3158 7102 6218 3526 5696 6965 46 352
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3933 4746 4635 6200 7102 5948 221 238
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 1:41 PM 7102 4746 6507 3933 4010 5344 173 259
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 7102 3478 6319 3354 6156 6694 367 229
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 10:59 AM 3510 6010 6017 3522 7102 5887 189 280
Qualification 61 Fri 3/2 - 12:29 PM 3472 7102 5696 3527 5133 6348 311 90
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 4:41 AM 4401 6965 7102 4746 5948 6676 187 315
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 5:35 AM 5133 6983 7102 3478 4401 6106 36 485
Qualification 87 Sat 3/3 - 7:18 AM 6218 6319 6407 7102 6017 5932 66 104
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:59 AM 4401 4522 7102 3880 1983 6106 312 297
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3959 6072 4401 1540 5410 7102 304 258
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:42 PM 2584 7102 7152 5212 5678 2080 324 139
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 4:09 PM 1983 7102 6652 5429 1775 3792 261 353
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 3316 2906 7102 3646 6024 1178 255 471
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:06 AM 5985 7102 1763 3239 4802 2522 261 453
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 2383 2352 4159 5437 7102 668 368 308
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 3882 1710 1778 7102 1072 5472 355 378
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:30 PM 3250 2584 972 7102 1515 4188 440 253
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 1730 2576 6348 7102 6459 6887 357 114
Playoff Matches