Team Avatar Team 4635 - Botbusters (2018)


2018 Robot: Slimer
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PrepaTec Eugenio Garza Sada/General Motors/T-REX/FRISA/H-E-B&PrepaTec Eugenio Garza Sada

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 28 (67%) 14 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 6 (40%) 0
Total 57 38 (67%) 20 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 4635's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Laguna Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Laguna Regional
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Monterrey Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 9:55 AM 4746 5932 5344 6348 3158 4635 50 186
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 11:15 AM 4635 5887 4401 3354 6965 3933 165 240
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:00 PM 6106 5133 6647 6156 4635 5932 274 132
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3933 4746 4635 6200 7102 5948 221 238
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 9:05 AM 4635 5696 3522 6983 6694 4731 322 196
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 10:11 AM 3472 6647 4635 6017 6170 4584 339 209
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 11:31 AM 3478 4635 6605 6507 4775 6218 391 237
Qualification 59 Fri 3/2 - 12:13 PM 4635 3526 5344 3522 6407 5874 267 279
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 5:22 AM 6666 6017 4010 3527 4775 4635 258 236
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 6:20 AM 6676 5344 6319 4635 6218 4584 173 329
Qualification 88 Sat 3/3 - 7:25 AM 6820 4635 6507 6483 6647 6010 264 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4635 3354 6647 3472 3933 3510 333 114
Quarterfinal 8 4635 3354 6647 3472 3933 3510 346 384
Tiebreaker 4 4635 3354 6647 3472 3933 3510 268 316

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:16 AM 701 2183 6586 4635 5454 5721 196 220
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:14 AM 5437 1700 4576 323 6186 4635 75 347
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 12:13 PM 4635 34 5437 7260 7263 6055 436 88
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:14 PM 7123 6840 2080 6474 4635 5729 117 302
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 3616 2992 3937 4635 3039 1912 384 229
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 5:08 PM 6840 4635 3991 7075 4400 6186 310 242
Qualification 59   Fri 3/9 - 6:14 PM 323 4005 6640 6647 1818 4635 408 293
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5550 4635 1209 5002 3160 5178 369 264
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:00 AM 5006 4635 5568 4403 5729 5550 395 82
Qualification 89   Sat 3/10 - 11:41 AM 6855 6647 31 1700 3616 4635 250 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 362 295
Quarterfinal 8   3616 4635 6131 5006 701 5437 426 371
Semifinal 2   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 350 314
Semifinal 4   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 418 301

Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 4400 7299 7037 4635 6604 7040 125 162
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 11:17 AM 4723 3794 6444 4635 5959 6837 120 414
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 12:22 PM 6604 6017 6608 4262 4010 4635 149 346
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 12:52 PM 7161 6606 4735 6199 4635 4401 60 469
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 1:52 PM 3480 6708 3933 5526 5705 4635 253 294
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 3:53 PM 4371 4635 6832 6647 5526 5093 232 206
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 4:33 PM 4371 5959 5705 7299 4635 6647 196 428
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 5:20 PM 7161 3472 4635 7040 4403 7217 385 79
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:27 AM 4603 7046 4635 6896 3472 2283 348 198
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:03 AM 7217 4635 3933 6702 3354 4403 305 201
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 4603 7018 6604 4635 3794 6708 200 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2283 4635 6702 5705 4355 4371 422 128
Quarterfinal 5 2283 4635 6702 5705 4355 4371 436 197
Semifinal 1 2283 4635 6702 3480 6647 6708 391 279
Semifinal 3 2283 4635 6702 3480 6647 6708 419 352
Final 1 2283 4635 6702 4401 7018 3472 426 363
Final 2 2283 4635 6702 4401 7018 3472 392 252

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:58 AM 4451 3933 3374 4587 4635 4910 124 427
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:15 AM 4635 6831 3674 3006 1197 6813 439 243
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6898 3008 701 7277 4635 3653 169 407
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4924 7277 2659 1986 6817 4635 165 393
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:33 AM 4091 3965 4635 6886 368 6833 297 415
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 5515 4635 5145 4488 4613 5960 152 459
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:02 AM 3005 4201 6824 4635 6999 6429 402 195
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:31 PM 4635 4010 4293 5190 1574 649 235 417
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:31 PM 6304 5857 4635 5817 2789 7106 232 391
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:21 PM 4635 6168 2468 846 6357 2682 206 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:36 AM 846 1986 4635 649 4451 2485 374 278
Tiebreaker 1   1986 4635 846 649 4451 2485 274 381