Team 6348 - HORUS (2018)


2018 Robot: RTC
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PrepaTec Colima&ITESM PREPA TEC COLIMA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 11 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 6348's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Engineering Inspiration Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterrey Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 9:55 AM 4746 5932 5344 6348 3158 4635 50 186
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:35 AM 4731 6218 6348 5874 3794 3527 235 207
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3933 4731 6319 6348 3510 6676 144 173
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 12:50 PM 6348 3526 6017 4010 4401 3510 204 178
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 9:21 AM 5874 6348 5887 4782 6647 3478 163 373
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 10:04 AM 6407 5887 6010 6652 6348 4746 233 319
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 11:18 AM 6348 6106 6965 5344 6820 6200 214 151
Qualification 61 Fri 3/2 - 12:29 PM 3472 7102 5696 3527 5133 6348 311 90
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 5:07 AM 3354 6348 6983 6156 6218 3526 416 228
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 3158 6483 3522 4775 3472 6348 106 254
Qualification 85 Sat 3/3 - 7:02 AM 5948 6694 6652 6605 6156 6348 150 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4584 6106 4401 6348 3522 6694 225 285
Quarterfinal 6 4584 6106 3794 6348 3522 6694 190 247
Semifinal 1 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 411 105
Semifinal 3 3526 3478 5716 6348 3522 6694 451 191

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:52 AM 6348 1710 2521 3316 7327 5212 385 218
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 1763 4191 6957 1178 6348 179 320 445
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:21 PM 6348 3288 1778 6024 5410 1775 357 387
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 3959 3250 2383 6348 7312 3646 376 81
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:45 PM 4522 6348 2352 4802 1540 1072 320 205
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:47 AM 4980 5429 488 7193 1540 6348 397 117
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:51 AM 3476 3880 1002 6106 6348 5985 355 304
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:11 PM 2906 4802 6348 4159 2073 2080 131 400
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 1983 668 2522 6348 2073 5678 437 272
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 1730 2576 6348 7102 6459 6887 357 114
Playoff Matches

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021