Team 6200 - Xrams (2018)


2018 Robot: LucyAlign
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ETHICON Johnson and Johnson/Align Technology/ITESM/Club Rotario/Mezonia/Export Pallets de México/PROD DESIGN/Top Soluciones&ITESM

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 10:12 AM 5716 4401 6820 6200 5874 6319 327 157
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:28 AM 4584 6676 6200 6694 3158 6010 190 258
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 12:28 PM 3527 6507 6200 6652 4584 4782 169 161
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3933 4746 4635 6200 7102 5948 221 238
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 9:29 AM 6483 6156 6017 5932 6200 3158 224 187
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 10:44 AM 6200 4731 3526 6605 5344 6483 292 20
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 11:18 AM 6348 6106 6965 5344 6820 6200 214 151
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 11:56 AM 3794 6200 6106 6666 5887 5948 339 201
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 5:14 AM 3933 6483 6200 6170 5874 6652 357 55
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 5:43 AM 6652 6200 6965 3510 3354 6647 215 379
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 6:32 AM 4010 3522 5133 6200 5887 6983 284 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 9:02 AM 3526 3478 5716 6483 5696 6200 406 157
Quarterfinal 5 3526 3478 5716 6483 5696 6200 354 222

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:33 AM 1164 3158 6377 5431 3481 6200 218 330
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6200 6171 5866 5431 3545 4063 235 389
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 11:18 AM 6200 6832 2583 6682 6144 4378 256 211
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:53 AM 4063 6974 5866 5344 6200 6131 173 297
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:43 PM 5047 6133 1828 3029 6200 5242 204 417
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:55 PM 7059 5783 5613 4378 3335 6200 232 316
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 4:04 PM 2613 6200 3545 3335 1817 6131 271 459
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2468 5783 6200 3043 418 6682 256 278
Qualification 56   Sat 3/31 - 9:04 AM 6832 5783 5431 6200 624 6133 273 516
Qualification 60   Sat 3/31 - 9:31 AM 4183 3366 6200 3310 3029 2468 287 457
Qualification 64   Sat 3/31 - 9:57 AM 3158 7059 3366 418 6200 1817 138 415
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 6200 6377 6682 6171 4183 4735 297 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 383 305
Quarterfinal 8   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 292 342
Tiebreaker 4   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 335 303

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021