Team 6096 - UPSM Cobras (2018)


2018 Robot: Cobra 1
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: University Preparatory Science and Math (Psad) Hig


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6096 attended in 2018.
Team 6096 had a record of 10-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 67 6096 5642 33 4758 1481 258 302
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:09 AM 6150 7196 6096 94 835 7218 0 261
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 573 6096 4758 6136 5467 5197 268 186
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 1:23 PM 3538 7218 6096 5467 5619 33 41 372
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:52 PM 4737 6633 94 6096 7232 33 202 352
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 3:18 PM 5065 7196 6567 6096 6862 4840 183 65
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 3:42 AM 6742 6862 835 5531 6096 4680 155 276
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 AM 3547 6096 1502 94 1701 4838 264 207
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 3547 5843 4768 6096 5901 4854 374 69
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 6:04 AM 6096 835 6136 4840 4768 5065 107 136
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 6:56 AM 5217 5901 6150 1481 5065 6096 288 177
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 7232 3302 5436 1701 5167 6096 206 233
Playoff Matches

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 6096 5197 2224 6566 123 7206 65 268
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 4851 7143 6958 453 6096 3096 61 67
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:29 PM 2591 3632 6096 4811 6532 7188 55 133
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:17 PM 6099 5756 3098 6958 6566 6096 331 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3098 3632 5555 7224 6096 5225 392 213
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:17 PM 5225 4758 5239 4815 5532 6096 184 164
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 5:56 PM 5225 818 5915 6532 5577 6096 324 176
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:34 PM 2591 3096 5532 6096 5214 2048 120 56
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:35 PM 6096 4758 7145 4811 5214 4851 231 132
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 10:00 AM 6532 453 2673 5915 6096 5478 171 218
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 10:59 AM 6616 6096 1025 6567 7224 453 452 223
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 11:52 AM 6096 5756 7143 4758 3398 5577 67 491
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 818 7206 6096 5555 3096 4815 340 154
Quarterfinal 8 818 7206 6096 5555 3096 4815 268 333
Tiebreaker 4 818 7206 6096 5555 3096 4815 206 253

Team 6096's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 67 6096 5642 33 4758 1481 258 302
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:09 AM 6150 7196 6096 94 835 7218 0 261
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 573 6096 4758 6136 5467 5197 268 186
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 1:23 PM 3538 7218 6096 5467 5619 33 41 372
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:52 PM 4737 6633 94 6096 7232 33 202 352
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 3:18 PM 5065 7196 6567 6096 6862 4840 183 65
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 3:42 AM 6742 6862 835 5531 6096 4680 155 276
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 AM 3547 6096 1502 94 1701 4838 264 207
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 3547 5843 4768 6096 5901 4854 374 69
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 6:04 AM 6096 835 6136 4840 4768 5065 107 136
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 6:56 AM 5217 5901 6150 1481 5065 6096 288 177
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 7232 3302 5436 1701 5167 6096 206 233
Playoff Matches

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 6096 5197 2224 6566 123 7206 65 268
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 4851 7143 6958 453 6096 3096 61 67
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:29 PM 2591 3632 6096 4811 6532 7188 55 133
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:17 PM 6099 5756 3098 6958 6566 6096 331 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3098 3632 5555 7224 6096 5225 392 213
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:17 PM 5225 4758 5239 4815 5532 6096 184 164
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 5:56 PM 5225 818 5915 6532 5577 6096 324 176
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:34 PM 2591 3096 5532 6096 5214 2048 120 56
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:35 PM 6096 4758 7145 4811 5214 4851 231 132
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 10:00 AM 6532 453 2673 5915 6096 5478 171 218
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 10:59 AM 6616 6096 1025 6567 7224 453 452 223
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 11:52 AM 6096 5756 7143 4758 3398 5577 67 491
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 818 7206 6096 5555 3096 4815 340 154
Quarterfinal 8 818 7206 6096 5555 3096 4815 268 333
Tiebreaker 4 818 7206 6096 5555 3096 4815 206 253

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 424 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6096 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 10
FIM District Center Line Event 11

If Team 6096 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 352
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 340
Level 9 Random Sort ---