Team Avatar Team 5167 - Vi-Bots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Cargill/MAPAL Inc/Marshall E. Campbell Company/Russell Electric/B&T Electric/ZF/Quality Computer Solutions (QCS)/State of Michigan/Blue Water Glass/Genisys Credit Union/Blue Water Boring/Lee and Colleen Schenck/Solidworks/Surburban Bolt/GenPower/Jester Signs/Marysville Lions Club&Marysville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5167 attended in 2018.
Team 5167 had a record of 15-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 8:12 AM 67 3547 5167 3538 6742 5436 261 373
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 11:09 AM 1502 94 6150 5167 5065 4737 78 250
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:46 AM 6742 1481 5167 835 6057 33 297 183
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 12:50 PM 5167 3302 5217 835 67 5901 100 388
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 2:16 PM 5619 573 5531 5167 6150 4840 250 76
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 5642 4854 6136 7232 5167 5197 95 204
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 3:35 AM 4758 5065 4838 5843 5167 6633 301 282
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 AM 5436 5531 5167 5467 6567 6150 398 165
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 4838 7196 5167 5197 5217 4737 259 229
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 6:20 AM 7218 5167 5467 5843 5642 6862 255 275
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 6:47 AM 4680 3538 5167 4737 3547 7218 328 172
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 7232 3302 5436 1701 5167 6096 206 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 318 292
Quarterfinal 8 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 400 200

FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 20 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4130 5239 5167 7188 5527 5533 346 150
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:37 PM 5114 1718 5860 5167 6344 247 442 276
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:49 PM 2604 6086 5167 5201 6120 5260 316 242
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:50 PM 5527 5167 5235 1684 3534 3773 182 357
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 5167 3175 7224 7166 7168 3667 189 381
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3619 7206 5239 5048 5167 5926 196 334
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 3175 5114 6120 5167 5155 6019 474 297
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 6:37 PM 7218 6086 6019 5860 5447 5167 298 253
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:57 PM 6071 5167 5201 7168 5235 7206 203 255
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:56 AM 7168 5533 5167 5926 7224 4779 259 427
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5695 5447 7224 217 5167 5662 157 409
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 217 5926 5114 5167 4779 6098 391 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1718 3668 5167 7166 5533 5235 433 298
Quarterfinal 7 1718 3668 5167 7166 5533 5235 461 288
Semifinal 2 1718 3668 5167 5114 3534 3619 341 362
Semifinal 4 1718 3668 5167 5114 3534 3619 410 176
Tiebreaker 2 1718 3668 5167 5114 3534 3619 399 308
Final 1 1684 217 7218 1718 3668 5167 416 217
Final 2 1684 217 7218 1718 3668 5167 356 300

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 8:12 AM 67 3547 5167 3538 6742 5436 261 373
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 11:09 AM 1502 94 6150 5167 5065 4737 78 250
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:46 AM 6742 1481 5167 835 6057 33 297 183
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 12:50 PM 5167 3302 5217 835 67 5901 100 388
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 2:16 PM 5619 573 5531 5167 6150 4840 250 76
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 5642 4854 6136 7232 5167 5197 95 204
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 3:35 AM 4758 5065 4838 5843 5167 6633 301 282
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 AM 5436 5531 5167 5467 6567 6150 398 165
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 4838 7196 5167 5197 5217 4737 259 229
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 6:20 AM 7218 5167 5467 5843 5642 6862 255 275
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 6:47 AM 4680 3538 5167 4737 3547 7218 328 172
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 7232 3302 5436 1701 5167 6096 206 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 318 292
Quarterfinal 8 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 400 200

FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 20 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4130 5239 5167 7188 5527 5533 346 150
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:37 PM 5114 1718 5860 5167 6344 247 442 276
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:49 PM 2604 6086 5167 5201 6120 5260 316 242
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:50 PM 5527 5167 5235 1684 3534 3773 182 357
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 5167 3175 7224 7166 7168 3667 189 381
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3619 7206 5239 5048 5167 5926 196 334
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 3175 5114 6120 5167 5155 6019 474 297
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 6:37 PM 7218 6086 6019 5860 5447 5167 298 253
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:57 PM 6071 5167 5201 7168 5235 7206 203 255
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:56 AM 7168 5533 5167 5926 7224 4779 259 427
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5695 5447 7224 217 5167 5662 157 409
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 217 5926 5114 5167 4779 6098 391 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1718 3668 5167 7166 5533 5235 433 298
Quarterfinal 7 1718 3668 5167 7166 5533 5235 461 288
Semifinal 2 1718 3668 5167 5114 3534 3619 341 362
Semifinal 4 1718 3668 5167 5114 3534 3619 410 176
Tiebreaker 2 1718 3668 5167 5114 3534 3619 399 308
Final 1 1684 217 7218 1718 3668 5167 416 217
Final 2 1684 217 7218 1718 3668 5167 356 300

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 65
Rank: 164 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5167 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 31
FIM District Marysville Event 34

If Team 5167 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 461
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 433
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 410
Level 9 Random Sort ---