Team 4737 - Atomigators (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Meritor, Inc./Ford Motor Company&West Bloomfield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 4737's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 6:59 AM 4838 4737 573 6150 3302 4854 341 20
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 9:13 AM 6633 5467 6862 6057 4737 4854 133 118
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 11:09 AM 1502 94 6150 5167 5065 4737 78 250
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:31 PM 6567 4737 1481 6633 4768 1701 249 245
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:52 PM 4737 6633 94 6096 7232 33 202 352
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 3:31 PM 5843 5436 5217 6742 4737 3302 278 181
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 AM 33 5436 4737 4840 7218 5217 422 35
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 4:51 AM 5619 835 4737 6136 5901 573 366 224
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 4838 7196 5167 5197 5217 4737 259 229
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 6:47 AM 4680 3538 5167 4737 3547 7218 328 172
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 7:17 AM 4737 3538 5467 6567 4838 67 365 188
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 4737 67 4680 4758 5531 94 369 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 371 97
Quarterfinal 7 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 410 130

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:58 AM 6013 247 815 4737 4395 2834 306 415
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 1:16 PM 6057 4737 4840 1076 4395 2620 181 266
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:31 PM 5053 4838 4737 6570 5046 5577 317 390
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:08 PM 2834 5467 1481 6013 5090 4737 353 285
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:31 PM 4737 66 6570 5907 4680 2137 286 239
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 4:45 PM 4405 6116 240 5530 4737 2137 238 410
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:13 PM 4395 1189 5901 4737 5915 6136 377 224
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:25 PM 2620 4737 5907 5053 6152 6116 362 204
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:33 AM 6528 5046 7145 1189 4737 5065 239 402
Qualification 66 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 1481 4840 6615 4737 5217 6528 386 104
Qualification 72 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 5619 66 5090 6616 7145 4737 356 118
Qualification 79 Sat 3/24 - 11:36 AM 4998 7175 4737 313 6616 5915 369 263
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4405 1189 5915 5901 4395 4737 316 272
Quarterfinal 7 4405 1189 5915 5901 6615 4737 446 239

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 280 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4737 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 24
FIM District Belleville Event 19

If Team 4737 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 422
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 415
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 410
Level 9 Random Sort ---