Team 123 - Team - Cosmos (2018)


2018 Robot: CosmoBot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors Foundation/General Trucking/Ford Motor/Wayne Metro Community Action Agency/National Instruments/DADARA/State of Michigan&Hamtramck High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 19 (43%) 25 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Detroit Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Detroit Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Detroit Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 10 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 6:26 AM 123 3875 6591 1528 6852 7225 206 241
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 7:41 AM 123 5225 4810 4405 6914 6029 49 467
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 9:25 AM 123 815 7174 6101 6618 3604 187 350
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 4384 280 1718 4327 5523 123 259 146
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 11:12 AM 123 4453 7225 830 6914 5263 369 266
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:02 PM 5263 2620 4453 6852 4384 123 35 417
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 12:44 PM 4216 6029 5523 5263 5066 123 315 183
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 1:42 PM 4810 6528 6101 1023 123 280 189 350
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2834 1188 1023 3536 2620 123 357 190
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 5:06 AM 6528 123 5090 3536 4327 5205 200 278
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 5:47 AM 3604 7174 6570 830 123 862 314 296
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:44 AM 4216 123 5205 2676 3875 3655 395 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 862 4405 5523 123 6852 2620 411 265
Quarterfinal 7 862 4405 5523 123 6852 2620 427 223

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 6096 5197 2224 6566 123 7206 65 268
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:45 PM 2673 123 7145 7206 5555 2591 245 228
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:22 PM 123 2224 5756 3398 5915 7224 281 136
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 4:00 PM 453 5225 5756 123 7188 1189 92 366
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:37 PM 7143 6532 123 4851 2048 4758 361 160
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:57 PM 3096 5214 123 1025 5915 3175 207 361
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 6:12 PM 3098 2591 7224 5197 123 5239 343 228
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 6:48 PM 5239 5577 5478 6099 3398 123 163 362
Qualification 59 Fri 3/9 - 7:54 PM 123 3175 5577 2673 3632 6567 326 113
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:35 AM 4851 123 818 3175 4811 3098 235 238
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:37 AM 3632 5532 123 5555 2673 7143 345 128
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 12:06 PM 7224 1189 6566 123 6958 2591 288 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 123 1189 2224 5915 7188 5577 370 153
Quarterfinal 7 123 1189 2224 5915 7188 5577 364 229
Semifinal 2 123 1189 2224 5555 3096 4815 450 337
Semifinal 4 123 1189 2224 5555 3096 4815 384 87
Final 1 1025 3098 5197 123 1189 2224 377 237
Final 2 1025 3098 5197 123 1189 2224 355 277

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:58 PM 2586 3770 5152 5193 123 6548 347 318
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:27 PM 245 7248 123 6548 6753 4680 307 421
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 5:11 PM 6573 4680 4994 5152 85 123 257 523
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:35 PM 2771 5843 6100 123 6861 3604 396 297
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 5150 4003 4004 51 123 5462 349 306
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:41 AM 5205 5462 1711 123 4994 5674 377 217
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:46 AM 123 2586 4967 141 51 2834 221 376
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:08 PM 5674 503 245 6573 66 123 360 313
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:37 PM 4680 123 3770 6861 3538 3534 149 371
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:55 PM 5150 123 5843 5927 2075 7248 305 374
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:53 PM 123 5424 5927 6861 3098 4967 333 283
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:27 PM 2075 1322 123 503 2771 7213 351 286
Playoff Matches

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Yttrium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 156 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 123 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 18
FIM District Center Line Event 57
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 12

If Team 123 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 37
Level 6 Highest Match Score 523
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 450
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---