Team 3547 - VIRUS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Premier Industries/Diamond Alternatives/Magnum Force/Monroe County Community College & Monroe County Middle College


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3547 attended in 2018.
Team 3547 had a record of 16-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 8:12 AM 67 3547 5167 3538 6742 5436 261 373
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 10:39 AM 5217 573 7232 4840 4838 3547 220 42
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:27 AM 7218 6567 6633 3302 5531 3547 55 346
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 4680 573 3547 4758 6150 5843 359 184
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 2:08 PM 5065 5467 3302 5197 3547 6742 158 261
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:10 PM 5901 33 5531 3547 1701 4758 409 82
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5467 6057 3547 5642 4768 5619 323 126
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 AM 3547 6096 1502 94 1701 4838 264 207
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 3547 5843 4768 6096 5901 4854 374 69
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 6:47 AM 4680 3538 5167 4737 3547 7218 328 172
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 7:38 AM 6862 5197 1502 3547 1481 835 101 357
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 7:59 AM 6633 6136 7196 5217 5642 3547 106 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 387 238
Quarterfinal 6 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 317 233

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:41 AM 5853 830 3547 5066 2832 5708 281 259
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6029 3773 5448 5567 6538 3547 55 440
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:16 PM 6150 5066 3547 5144 6013 5067 349 132
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:49 PM 5530 453 3547 3656 5066 5050 292 353
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:39 PM 470 4568 910 3547 7147 3542 276 298
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 66 6101 4568 3547 6029 5144 330 284
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 6:09 PM 6029 4395 6618 6852 3547 6861 226 401
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 6:54 PM 3547 4395 6013 2832 1502 470 365 165
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 8:04 PM 3542 5144 6150 910 3547 6101 138 309
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:22 AM 3547 5216 3604 3322 5708 5530 432 209
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 7147 66 3641 5708 3547 6618 446 350
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 6081 3547 3773 910 1023 830 282 385
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5050 3656 6618 2832 3547 453 470 218
Quarterfinal 7 5050 3656 6618 2832 3547 453 490 249

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 8:12 AM 67 3547 5167 3538 6742 5436 261 373
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 10:39 AM 5217 573 7232 4840 4838 3547 220 42
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:27 AM 7218 6567 6633 3302 5531 3547 55 346
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 4680 573 3547 4758 6150 5843 359 184
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 2:08 PM 5065 5467 3302 5197 3547 6742 158 261
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:10 PM 5901 33 5531 3547 1701 4758 409 82
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5467 6057 3547 5642 4768 5619 323 126
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 AM 3547 6096 1502 94 1701 4838 264 207
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 3547 5843 4768 6096 5901 4854 374 69
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 6:47 AM 4680 3538 5167 4737 3547 7218 328 172
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 7:38 AM 6862 5197 1502 3547 1481 835 101 357
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 7:59 AM 6633 6136 7196 5217 5642 3547 106 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 387 238
Quarterfinal 6 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 317 233

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:41 AM 5853 830 3547 5066 2832 5708 281 259
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6029 3773 5448 5567 6538 3547 55 440
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:16 PM 6150 5066 3547 5144 6013 5067 349 132
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:49 PM 5530 453 3547 3656 5066 5050 292 353
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:39 PM 470 4568 910 3547 7147 3542 276 298
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 66 6101 4568 3547 6029 5144 330 284
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 6:09 PM 6029 4395 6618 6852 3547 6861 226 401
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 6:54 PM 3547 4395 6013 2832 1502 470 365 165
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 8:04 PM 3542 5144 6150 910 3547 6101 138 309
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:22 AM 3547 5216 3604 3322 5708 5530 432 209
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 7147 66 3641 5708 3547 6618 446 350
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 6081 3547 3773 910 1023 830 282 385
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5050 3656 6618 2832 3547 453 470 218
Quarterfinal 7 5050 3656 6618 2832 3547 453 490 249

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 168 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3547 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 33
FIM District Lincoln Event 31

If Team 3547 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 440
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 432
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 401
Level 9 Random Sort ---