Team 4758 - RoboBlazers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The General Motors Foundation & Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4758 attended in 2018.
Team 4758 had a record of 13-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 67 6096 5642 33 4758 1481 258 302
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 4768 4758 3302 3538 1701 5065 215 312
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 573 6096 4758 6136 5467 5197 268 186
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 4680 573 3547 4758 6150 5843 359 184
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 6862 4758 6057 7196 5217 3538 58 396
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:10 PM 5901 33 5531 3547 1701 4758 409 82
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 3:35 AM 4758 5065 4838 5843 5167 6633 301 282
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 4:44 AM 6057 4840 6742 4758 5197 7218 150 143
Qualification 60 Sat 3/3 - 5:57 AM 7232 6633 4758 6150 7218 6862 101 266
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 6:27 AM 4854 5619 94 6567 5217 4758 234 158
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 7:03 AM 5436 4758 835 1502 7232 6057 358 70
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 4737 67 4680 4758 5531 94 369 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 371 97
Quarterfinal 7 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 410 130
Semifinal 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 301 347
Semifinal 4 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 442 241
Tiebreaker 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 268 327

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6616 3098 2048 4758 5532 5756 25 0
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:27 PM 6566 7188 4758 3398 818 3632 134 107
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:43 PM 5577 6616 5225 2673 4758 3096 250 213
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:26 PM 6567 3175 4758 1189 5239 2591 225 46
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:37 PM 7143 6532 123 4851 2048 4758 361 160
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:17 PM 5225 4758 5239 4815 5532 6096 184 164
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:43 PM 5478 3175 7206 4758 7143 6616 182 118
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 7:03 PM 6958 4758 1025 7145 5915 2224 410 73
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:35 PM 6096 4758 7145 4811 5214 4851 231 132
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 9:42 AM 7188 6958 6099 3632 4758 5197 310 69
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 10:45 AM 5478 2591 4758 5756 4851 3096 250 206
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 11:52 AM 6096 5756 7143 4758 3398 5577 67 491
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:11 PM 1025 3098 5197 6958 4758 2591 330 222
Quarterfinal 5 1025 3098 5197 6958 4758 2591 431 243

Team 4758's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 67 6096 5642 33 4758 1481 258 302
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 4768 4758 3302 3538 1701 5065 215 312
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 573 6096 4758 6136 5467 5197 268 186
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 4680 573 3547 4758 6150 5843 359 184
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 6862 4758 6057 7196 5217 3538 58 396
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:10 PM 5901 33 5531 3547 1701 4758 409 82
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 3:35 AM 4758 5065 4838 5843 5167 6633 301 282
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 4:44 AM 6057 4840 6742 4758 5197 7218 150 143
Qualification 60 Sat 3/3 - 5:57 AM 7232 6633 4758 6150 7218 6862 101 266
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 6:27 AM 4854 5619 94 6567 5217 4758 234 158
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 7:03 AM 5436 4758 835 1502 7232 6057 358 70
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 4737 67 4680 4758 5531 94 369 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 371 97
Quarterfinal 7 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 410 130
Semifinal 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 301 347
Semifinal 4 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 442 241
Tiebreaker 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 268 327

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6616 3098 2048 4758 5532 5756 25 0
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:27 PM 6566 7188 4758 3398 818 3632 134 107
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:43 PM 5577 6616 5225 2673 4758 3096 250 213
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:26 PM 6567 3175 4758 1189 5239 2591 225 46
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:37 PM 7143 6532 123 4851 2048 4758 361 160
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:17 PM 5225 4758 5239 4815 5532 6096 184 164
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:43 PM 5478 3175 7206 4758 7143 6616 182 118
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 7:03 PM 6958 4758 1025 7145 5915 2224 410 73
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:35 PM 6096 4758 7145 4811 5214 4851 231 132
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 9:42 AM 7188 6958 6099 3632 4758 5197 310 69
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 10:45 AM 5478 2591 4758 5756 4851 3096 250 206
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 11:52 AM 6096 5756 7143 4758 3398 5577 67 491
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:11 PM 1025 3098 5197 6958 4758 2591 330 222
Quarterfinal 5 1025 3098 5197 6958 4758 2591 431 243

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 265 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4758 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 20
FIM District Center Line Event 25

If Team 4758 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 491
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 442
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 410
Level 9 Random Sort ---