Team Avatar Team 1701 - RoboCubs (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: SlipNOT Metal Safety Flooring/DeRoy Testamentary Foundation/Booz Allen Hamilton/Ford Motor Company&University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1701 attended in 2018.
Team 1701 had a record of 23-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 7:53 AM 835 4840 5197 5619 1701 5843 21 364
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 4768 4758 3302 3538 1701 5065 215 312
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 1701 5642 5436 7196 6862 5619 369 21
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:31 PM 6567 4737 1481 6633 4768 1701 249 245
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 2:26 PM 1481 6136 1701 4854 5843 7218 196 318
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:10 PM 5901 33 5531 3547 1701 4758 409 82
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 1701 1502 7196 6136 6150 67 246 75
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 AM 3547 6096 1502 94 1701 4838 264 207
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 5:36 AM 1701 6742 6567 4680 1502 5619 280 195
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 6:40 AM 6057 5197 1701 6633 67 573 250 308
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 7:31 AM 573 4854 1701 5531 6742 5642 480 298
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 7232 3302 5436 1701 5167 6096 206 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 387 238
Quarterfinal 6 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 317 233
Semifinal 1 33 3538 5467 1701 5531 835 359 213
Semifinal 3 33 3538 5467 1701 5531 835 404 232

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 20 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 7225 7196 7192 1701 7254 5561 205 299
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:27 PM 2960 7223 1701 7232 4362 308 172 344
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 12:49 PM 1701 7232 5524 4776 308 7254 296 395
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:26 PM 33 3668 5561 1701 7192 4776 433 282
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:28 PM 6078 3568 7220 1701 201 7225 140 447
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:36 PM 6190 308 1701 5460 548 3707 279 496
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 5:17 PM 4776 27 6190 33 1701 4362 261 410
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2612 51 7196 27 503 1701 299 452
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4994 6559 1701 5685 3536 7192 220 398
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:34 AM 6583 1701 7178 3707 67 6559 136 462
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 6078 1701 67 7192 7223 7191 448 240
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 7195 201 2145 5641 1701 6117 273 316
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:00 PM 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 338 312
Quarterfinal 5 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 426 257
Semifinal 1 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 397 307
Semifinal 3 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 363 260
Final 1 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 115 425
Final 2 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 160 360

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6090 7226 1701 4381 1023 67 272 465
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5155 1701 6121 4362 1918 3707 221 467
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:40 PM 5046 1596 1701 7056 6087 3620 330 388
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:24 PM 2137 5501 3572 1701 6087 5709 460 124
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 6121 5980 5216 1701 3535 7056 369 424
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:11 AM 5555 1701 4216 5460 4392 5046 258 442
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:06 PM 70 4819 5561 4384 5460 1701 280 457
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 1:59 PM 5561 1701 4392 2474 7244 33 359 432
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:36 PM 6099 2337 1596 1701 2137 4381 441 285
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:34 PM 1701 5517 1918 3707 3656 5555 402 314
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:13 PM 2474 1701 5230 5561 6090 6117 297 370
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 3535 7187 1023 1701 7244 2337 252 313
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 7:53 AM 835 4840 5197 5619 1701 5843 21 364
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 4768 4758 3302 3538 1701 5065 215 312
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 1701 5642 5436 7196 6862 5619 369 21
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:31 PM 6567 4737 1481 6633 4768 1701 249 245
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 2:26 PM 1481 6136 1701 4854 5843 7218 196 318
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:10 PM 5901 33 5531 3547 1701 4758 409 82
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 1701 1502 7196 6136 6150 67 246 75
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 AM 3547 6096 1502 94 1701 4838 264 207
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 5:36 AM 1701 6742 6567 4680 1502 5619 280 195
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 6:40 AM 6057 5197 1701 6633 67 573 250 308
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 7:31 AM 573 4854 1701 5531 6742 5642 480 298
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 7232 3302 5436 1701 5167 6096 206 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 387 238
Quarterfinal 6 1701 5531 835 3547 5436 4768 317 233
Semifinal 1 33 3538 5467 1701 5531 835 359 213
Semifinal 3 33 3538 5467 1701 5531 835 404 232

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 20 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 7225 7196 7192 1701 7254 5561 205 299
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:27 PM 2960 7223 1701 7232 4362 308 172 344
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 12:49 PM 1701 7232 5524 4776 308 7254 296 395
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:26 PM 33 3668 5561 1701 7192 4776 433 282
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:28 PM 6078 3568 7220 1701 201 7225 140 447
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:36 PM 6190 308 1701 5460 548 3707 279 496
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 5:17 PM 4776 27 6190 33 1701 4362 261 410
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2612 51 7196 27 503 1701 299 452
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4994 6559 1701 5685 3536 7192 220 398
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:34 AM 6583 1701 7178 3707 67 6559 136 462
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 6078 1701 67 7192 7223 7191 448 240
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 7195 201 2145 5641 1701 6117 273 316
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:00 PM 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 338 312
Quarterfinal 5 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 426 257
Semifinal 1 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 397 307
Semifinal 3 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 363 260
Final 1 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 115 425
Final 2 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 160 360

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6090 7226 1701 4381 1023 67 272 465
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5155 1701 6121 4362 1918 3707 221 467
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:40 PM 5046 1596 1701 7056 6087 3620 330 388
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:24 PM 2137 5501 3572 1701 6087 5709 460 124
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 6121 5980 5216 1701 3535 7056 369 424
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:11 AM 5555 1701 4216 5460 4392 5046 258 442
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:06 PM 70 4819 5561 4384 5460 1701 280 457
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 1:59 PM 5561 1701 4392 2474 7244 33 359 432
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:36 PM 6099 2337 1596 1701 2137 4381 441 285
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:34 PM 1701 5517 1918 3707 3656 5555 402 314
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:13 PM 2474 1701 5230 5561 6090 6117 297 370
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 3535 7187 1023 1701 7244 2337 252 313
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 105 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1701 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 44
FIM District Milford Event 40
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 45

If Team 1701 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 480
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---