Team Avatar Team 67 - The HOT Team (2018)


2018 Robot: HOTBOT
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 67 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 67 attended in 2018.
Team 67 had a record of 69-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 44 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 25 - 14)

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 67 6096 5642 33 4758 1481 258 302
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 8:12 AM 67 3547 5167 3538 6742 5436 261 373
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 67 7232 4840 4838 4680 5843 65 397
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 12:50 PM 5167 3302 5217 835 67 5901 100 388
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 1502 5436 4840 4854 5197 67 211 328
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:42 PM 4838 6150 5619 4768 67 6057 90 397
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 1701 1502 7196 6136 6150 67 246 75
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 33 6862 4854 67 3302 5843 227 350
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 5:42 AM 33 3538 67 5065 835 573 431 241
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 6:40 AM 6057 5197 1701 6633 67 573 250 308
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 7:17 AM 4737 3538 5467 6567 4838 67 365 188
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 4737 67 4680 4758 5531 94 369 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 318 292
Quarterfinal 8 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 400 200
Semifinal 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 301 347
Semifinal 4 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 442 241
Tiebreaker 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 268 327
Final 1 33 3538 5467 4680 67 7218 400 219
Final 2 33 3538 5467 4680 67 7218 402 339

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 3536 67 308 7220 3707 5215 378 233
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:34 PM 3536 27 33 4994 67 201 331 294
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:15 PM 51 3568 5641 67 2960 6190 264 343
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 2:42 PM 7178 51 67 2145 4362 7254 393 300
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 3:45 PM 308 2960 7195 5561 7196 67 304 429
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:03 PM 5524 5685 67 2960 503 201 388 295
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 67 7191 3668 308 51 6559 316 303
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:23 PM 5460 5641 4994 67 7192 5215 328 129
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 6:31 PM 67 7232 33 6117 6190 7225 361 305
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:34 AM 6583 1701 7178 3707 67 6559 136 462
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 6078 1701 67 7192 7223 7191 448 240
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:42 AM 4776 3668 5685 7220 67 27 322 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:00 PM 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 338 312
Quarterfinal 5 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 426 257
Semifinal 1 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 397 307
Semifinal 3 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 363 260
Final 1 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 115 425
Final 2 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 160 360

FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:10 AM 5436 67 2676 2851 3302 68 482 190
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 5756 308 67 68 2591 469 405 242
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 7178 4811 6532 5460 67 6099 36 456
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:57 PM 4810 5436 70 67 3632 2224 444 178
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:51 PM 2673 67 5555 7147 2591 245 510 221
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 67 5498 280 2676 4815 910 374 157
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 2960 2224 280 7178 7247 67 278 418
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 308 5478 2337 67 5642 4811 467 143
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 4810 2960 67 226 6532 2048 468 309
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4811 6120 6566 2591 4815 67 94 359
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 2048 67 818 6532 4362 5498 484 161
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2337 5498 7147 70 67 3302 321 480
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:07 PM 4362 67 2676 910 4961 469 363 285
Quarterfinal 5 4362 67 2676 910 4961 469 415 264
Semifinal 1 4362 67 2676 245 5436 2224 419 252
Semifinal 3 4362 67 2676 245 5436 2224 400 272
Final 1 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 299 304
Final 2 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 411 283
Final 3 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 400 360

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 5:30 PM 67 3707 4392 217 2767 5907 191 415
Semifinal 3 67 3707 4392 217 2767 5907 430 222
Tiebreaker 1 67 3707 3535 217 2767 5907 358 306
Final 1 67 3707 3535 3098 4003 2586 413 335
Final 2 67 3707 3535 3098 4003 2586 276 360
Final 3 67 3707 3535 3098 4003 2586 304 419

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 90 0 195
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6090 7226 1701 4381 1023 67 272 465
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 5:19 PM 3656 67 5709 3535 5555 3620 405 238
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 4819 67 3707 5561 5501 7187 407 247
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 5046 4216 3535 5517 5561 67 327 428
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 10:12 AM 4362 2137 4384 6099 4392 67 461 277
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 10:56 AM 67 5155 7056 2337 7226 3656 322 421
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:27 AM 33 3707 6117 7226 67 3572 446 186
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:06 PM 5555 67 70 5980 4381 5155 387 263
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:09 PM 67 3535 2337 5216 5230 5460 454 187
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 67 2474 6117 3620 7187 6121 387 352
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 4392 5216 2474 67 4384 1596 365 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 67 3707 4392 3572 5517 5561 448 268
Quarterfinal 7 67 3707 4392 3572 5517 5561 340 196
Semifinal 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 349 410
Semifinal 4 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 357 342
Tiebreaker 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 350 276
Final 1 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 376 218
Final 2 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 319 388
Final 3 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 318 369

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:48 AM 2081 58 5422 2830 67 868 218 507
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 12:59 PM 5413 1322 6329 2220 67 6328 325 334
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:35 PM 3767 1559 1262 5531 67 870 231 287
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 2177 1756 4776 2377 3620 67 361 286
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:44 AM 67 5724 1756 2549 870 4392 470 301
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:51 AM 1259 4909 6121 5436 7160 67 282 448
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:04 AM 1218 1923 67 3656 5724 5216 443 328
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5674 3618 1923 2016 4521 67 299 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:34 AM 5436 1114 67 1559 4786 1259 270 317
Quarterfinal 5   4557 1114 67 1559 4786 1259 455 303
Tiebreaker 1   4557 1114 67 1559 4786 1259 443 272
Semifinal 1   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 313 527
Semifinal 3   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 348 405

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 67 6096 5642 33 4758 1481 258 302
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 8:12 AM 67 3547 5167 3538 6742 5436 261 373
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 67 7232 4840 4838 4680 5843 65 397
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 12:50 PM 5167 3302 5217 835 67 5901 100 388
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 1:34 PM 1502 5436 4840 4854 5197 67 211 328
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:42 PM 4838 6150 5619 4768 67 6057 90 397
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 1701 1502 7196 6136 6150 67 246 75
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 33 6862 4854 67 3302 5843 227 350
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 5:42 AM 33 3538 67 5065 835 573 431 241
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 6:40 AM 6057 5197 1701 6633 67 573 250 308
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 7:17 AM 4737 3538 5467 6567 4838 67 365 188
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 4737 67 4680 4758 5531 94 369 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 318 292
Quarterfinal 8 4680 67 7218 5167 5901 5065 400 200
Semifinal 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 301 347
Semifinal 4 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 442 241
Tiebreaker 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 268 327
Final 1 33 3538 5467 4680 67 7218 400 219
Final 2 33 3538 5467 4680 67 7218 402 339

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 3536 67 308 7220 3707 5215 378 233
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:34 PM 3536 27 33 4994 67 201 331 294
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:15 PM 51 3568 5641 67 2960 6190 264 343
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 2:42 PM 7178 51 67 2145 4362 7254 393 300
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 3:45 PM 308 2960 7195 5561 7196 67 304 429
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:03 PM 5524 5685 67 2960 503 201 388 295
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 67 7191 3668 308 51 6559 316 303
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:23 PM 5460 5641 4994 67 7192 5215 328 129
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 6:31 PM 67 7232 33 6117 6190 7225 361 305
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:34 AM 6583 1701 7178 3707 67 6559 136 462
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 6078 1701 67 7192 7223 7191 448 240
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:42 AM 4776 3668 5685 7220 67 27 322 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:00 PM 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 338 312
Quarterfinal 5 33 67 1701 2145 503 7225 426 257
Semifinal 1 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 397 307
Semifinal 3 33 67 1701 4362 5460 201 363 260
Final 1 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 115 425
Final 2 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 160 360

FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:10 AM 5436 67 2676 2851 3302 68 482 190
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 5756 308 67 68 2591 469 405 242
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 7178 4811 6532 5460 67 6099 36 456
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:57 PM 4810 5436 70 67 3632 2224 444 178
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:51 PM 2673 67 5555 7147 2591 245 510 221
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 67 5498 280 2676 4815 910 374 157
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 2960 2224 280 7178 7247 67 278 418
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 308 5478 2337 67 5642 4811 467 143
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 4810 2960 67 226 6532 2048 468 309
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4811 6120 6566 2591 4815 67 94 359
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 2048 67 818 6532 4362 5498 484 161
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2337 5498 7147 70 67 3302 321 480
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:07 PM 4362 67 2676 910 4961 469 363 285
Quarterfinal 5 4362 67 2676 910 4961 469 415 264
Semifinal 1 4362 67 2676 245 5436 2224 419 252
Semifinal 3 4362 67 2676 245 5436 2224 400 272
Final 1 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 299 304
Final 2 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 411 283
Final 3 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 400 360

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 5:30 PM 67 3707 4392 217 2767 5907 191 415
Semifinal 3 67 3707 4392 217 2767 5907 430 222
Tiebreaker 1 67 3707 3535 217 2767 5907 358 306
Final 1 67 3707 3535 3098 4003 2586 413 335
Final 2 67 3707 3535 3098 4003 2586 276 360
Final 3 67 3707 3535 3098 4003 2586 304 419

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 90 0 195
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6090 7226 1701 4381 1023 67 272 465
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 5:19 PM 3656 67 5709 3535 5555 3620 405 238
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 4819 67 3707 5561 5501 7187 407 247
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 5046 4216 3535 5517 5561 67 327 428
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 10:12 AM 4362 2137 4384 6099 4392 67 461 277
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 10:56 AM 67 5155 7056 2337 7226 3656 322 421
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:27 AM 33 3707 6117 7226 67 3572 446 186
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:06 PM 5555 67 70 5980 4381 5155 387 263
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:09 PM 67 3535 2337 5216 5230 5460 454 187
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 67 2474 6117 3620 7187 6121 387 352
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 4392 5216 2474 67 4384 1596 365 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 67 3707 4392 3572 5517 5561 448 268
Quarterfinal 7 67 3707 4392 3572 5517 5561 340 196
Semifinal 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 349 410
Semifinal 4 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 357 342
Tiebreaker 2 67 3707 4392 3656 5460 5216 350 276
Final 1 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 376 218
Final 2 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 319 388
Final 3 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 318 369

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:48 AM 2081 58 5422 2830 67 868 218 507
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 12:59 PM 5413 1322 6329 2220 67 6328 325 334
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:35 PM 3767 1559 1262 5531 67 870 231 287
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 2177 1756 4776 2377 3620 67 361 286
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:44 AM 67 5724 1756 2549 870 4392 470 301
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:51 AM 1259 4909 6121 5436 7160 67 282 448
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:04 AM 1218 1923 67 3656 5724 5216 443 328
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5674 3618 1923 2016 4521 67 299 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:34 AM 5436 1114 67 1559 4786 1259 270 317
Quarterfinal 5   4557 1114 67 1559 4786 1259 455 303
Tiebreaker 1   4557 1114 67 1559 4786 1259 443 272
Semifinal 1   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 313 527
Semifinal 3   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 348 405

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 341
Rank: 7 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 67 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 53
FIM District Milford Event 63
Michigan State Championship 66
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 195
Points Adjustments -36.00


If Team 67 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 160
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 111
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 462
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Fri 7/13 - 10:53 AM 1533 67 5254 2337 340 4944 382 363
Qualification 17 Fri 7/13 - 11:30 AM 217 2655 2826 67 20 1102 405 216
Qualification 35 Fri 7/13 - 2:00 PM 67 118 1619 3707 5406 1533 463 256
Qualification 42 Fri 7/13 - 2:46 PM 4028 1710 694 67 133 2834 453 296
Qualification 47 Fri 7/13 - 3:28 PM 3478 469 4499 3940 2614 67 245 404
Qualification 65 Fri 7/13 - 5:45 PM 67 225 1706 20 2791 3452 337 345
Qualification 77 Sat 7/14 - 9:01 AM 2363 67 2056 2168 2451 829 423 307
Qualification 86 Sat 7/14 - 10:11 AM 1731 359 67 2013 3538 4265 304 420
Qualification 103 Sat 7/14 - 12:16 PM 3357 1746 2468 4587 67 1218 218 477
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 2168 195 2056 3538 67 1533 463 184