Team 5843 - Flurb (2018)


2018 Robot: FLURB
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/SMR Automotive/Cargill Salt Company/Henshaw Custom Automation/PTM Corporation/RCO Engineering, Inc/St. Clair Eye/Robert O. Reisig, D.D.S., P.C./Neimans Family Market/State of Michigan, Department of Education&St. Clair High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5843 attended in 2018.
Team 5843 had a record of 29-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 7:53 AM 835 4840 5197 5619 1701 5843 21 364
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 10:22 AM 5531 5843 1481 5619 6567 6136 454 69
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 67 7232 4840 4838 4680 5843 65 397
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 4680 573 3547 4758 6150 5843 359 184
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 2:26 PM 1481 6136 1701 4854 5843 7218 196 318
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 3:31 PM 5843 5436 5217 6742 4737 3302 278 181
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 3:35 AM 4758 5065 4838 5843 5167 6633 301 282
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 33 6862 4854 67 3302 5843 227 350
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 3547 5843 4768 6096 5901 4854 374 69
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 6:20 AM 7218 5167 5467 5843 5642 6862 255 275
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 7:11 AM 5843 33 94 5197 4768 7196 394 107
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 7:44 AM 4840 5843 5901 6150 6057 3538 201 338
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 371 97
Quarterfinal 7 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 410 130
Semifinal 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 301 347
Semifinal 4 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 442 241
Tiebreaker 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 268 327

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:22 AM 6138 6090 7256 5559 5843 6137 277 267
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 1025 6425 1254 5248 6588 5843 329 227
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:14 PM 6588 7054 6137 4408 5843 5161 128 365
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:40 PM 6138 6011 5843 4408 3538 6550 267 397
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 5843 3538 1025 5194 6568 6053 482 101
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 5:12 PM 5843 1940 5462 6137 5161 6092 412 160
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 7054 5843 858 5204 4967 6053 368 156
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:08 PM 7256 5843 5204 1677 4453 6119 445 116
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 9:25 AM 5843 1254 5152 6580 6011 5204 413 130
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 6550 1243 5843 6568 7187 7054 463 174
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 1243 5152 3538 5843 5623 4381 286 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5843 5152 7256 1243 6550 4967 406 209
Quarterfinal 7 5843 5152 7256 1243 6550 4967 375 233
Semifinal 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 156 334
Semifinal 4 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 412 192
Tiebreaker 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 343 291
Final 1 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 237 252
Final 2 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 378 247
Final 3 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 283 219

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 4:05 PM 6573 7213 5462 5424 5843 245 212 379
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:47 PM 66 503 5843 3538 6100 4994 345 234
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5152 6861 2771 5843 1711 51 398 282
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:35 PM 2771 5843 6100 123 6861 3604 396 297
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:24 AM 6548 66 3098 5193 3770 5843 500 276
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 10:54 AM 2834 5843 5152 5927 85 503 267 420
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 12:01 PM 5424 6548 3539 85 5205 5843 343 425
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:21 PM 3770 2075 2834 5843 3604 2586 453 206
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 5843 4994 5462 4967 5193 4004 218 483
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:55 PM 5150 123 5843 5927 2075 7248 305 374
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 4:36 PM 5843 2075 6548 1322 4994 3604 141 324
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:34 PM 4994 4004 6753 5843 4680 5674 297 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 458 291
Quarterfinal 6 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 408 270

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 7:53 AM 835 4840 5197 5619 1701 5843 21 364
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 10:22 AM 5531 5843 1481 5619 6567 6136 454 69
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 67 7232 4840 4838 4680 5843 65 397
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 4680 573 3547 4758 6150 5843 359 184
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 2:26 PM 1481 6136 1701 4854 5843 7218 196 318
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 3:31 PM 5843 5436 5217 6742 4737 3302 278 181
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 3:35 AM 4758 5065 4838 5843 5167 6633 301 282
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 33 6862 4854 67 3302 5843 227 350
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 3547 5843 4768 6096 5901 4854 374 69
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 6:20 AM 7218 5167 5467 5843 5642 6862 255 275
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 7:11 AM 5843 33 94 5197 4768 7196 394 107
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 7:44 AM 4840 5843 5901 6150 6057 3538 201 338
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 371 97
Quarterfinal 7 5843 573 4758 4737 94 4838 410 130
Semifinal 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 301 347
Semifinal 4 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 442 241
Tiebreaker 2 5843 573 4758 4680 67 7218 268 327

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:22 AM 6138 6090 7256 5559 5843 6137 277 267
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 1025 6425 1254 5248 6588 5843 329 227
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:14 PM 6588 7054 6137 4408 5843 5161 128 365
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:40 PM 6138 6011 5843 4408 3538 6550 267 397
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 5843 3538 1025 5194 6568 6053 482 101
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 5:12 PM 5843 1940 5462 6137 5161 6092 412 160
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 7054 5843 858 5204 4967 6053 368 156
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:08 PM 7256 5843 5204 1677 4453 6119 445 116
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 9:25 AM 5843 1254 5152 6580 6011 5204 413 130
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 6550 1243 5843 6568 7187 7054 463 174
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 1243 5152 3538 5843 5623 4381 286 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5843 5152 7256 1243 6550 4967 406 209
Quarterfinal 7 5843 5152 7256 1243 6550 4967 375 233
Semifinal 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 156 334
Semifinal 4 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 412 192
Tiebreaker 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 343 291
Final 1 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 237 252
Final 2 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 378 247
Final 3 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 283 219

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 4:05 PM 6573 7213 5462 5424 5843 245 212 379
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:47 PM 66 503 5843 3538 6100 4994 345 234
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5152 6861 2771 5843 1711 51 398 282
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:35 PM 2771 5843 6100 123 6861 3604 396 297
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:24 AM 6548 66 3098 5193 3770 5843 500 276
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 10:54 AM 2834 5843 5152 5927 85 503 267 420
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 12:01 PM 5424 6548 3539 85 5205 5843 343 425
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:21 PM 3770 2075 2834 5843 3604 2586 453 206
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 5843 4994 5462 4967 5193 4004 218 483
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:55 PM 5150 123 5843 5927 2075 7248 305 374
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 4:36 PM 5843 2075 6548 1322 4994 3604 141 324
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:34 PM 4994 4004 6753 5843 4680 5674 297 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 458 291
Quarterfinal 6 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 408 270

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 100 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5843 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 44
FIM District Gull Lake Event 59
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 30

If Team 5843 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 482
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 463
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---