Team 6509 - Southern River (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Souther River College


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6509 attended in 2018.
Team 6509 had a record of 4-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 9:01 AM 6575 6035 6509 6432 5584 4614 144 407
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 10:09 AM 6509 7050 6432 6579 6434 5988 89 336
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 11:55 AM 5663 6476 7050 5648 5331 6509 366 258
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 1:04 PM 3132 4614 6509 4729 6440 7050 226 199
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 2:06 PM 4613 6525 6050 6509 6476 4774 360 210
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 2:45 PM 6083 6510 5584 6579 5985 6509 328 364
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6525 6509 7113 6063 5333 4802 226 199
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 7128 6007 5985 6509 7163 6440 420 202
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 8:54 AM 6476 6524 6813 7124 6509 5988 295 209
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:55 AM 6509 4729 5564 5331 6449 4774 294 336
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 11:00 AM 4802 6509 6083 5876 5331 6575 279 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 487 139
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 528 275

Team 6509's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 9:01 AM 6575 6035 6509 6432 5584 4614 144 407
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 10:09 AM 6509 7050 6432 6579 6434 5988 89 336
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 11:55 AM 5663 6476 7050 5648 5331 6509 366 258
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 1:04 PM 3132 4614 6509 4729 6440 7050 226 199
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 2:06 PM 4613 6525 6050 6509 6476 4774 360 210
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 2:45 PM 6083 6510 5584 6579 5985 6509 328 364
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6525 6509 7113 6063 5333 4802 226 199
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 7128 6007 5985 6509 7163 6440 420 202
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 8:54 AM 6476 6524 6813 7124 6509 5988 295 209
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:55 AM 6509 4729 5564 5331 6449 4774 294 336
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 11:00 AM 4802 6509 6083 5876 5331 6575 279 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 487 139
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 528 275