Team Avatar Team 5663 - Ground Control (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Curtin STEM Outreach/School Pathways Program, Government of Western Australia, Department of Education, The Australian Government Department of Defence/BAE Systems/Altronics/AECOM/PLE Computers/ASUS/Bosch Australia&Curtin University


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5663 attended in 2018.
Team 5663 had a record of 21-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 9:21 AM 4729 5663 5876 6434 7128 6525 275 122
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 4802 4614 6007 6524 4613 5663 141 419
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 11:55 AM 5663 6476 7050 5648 5331 6509 366 258
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 1:19 PM 6063 6813 5663 6449 6434 5985 194 121
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 2:13 PM 5663 5564 5985 3132 6035 7124 414 242
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 5988 6024 7113 6050 5663 6575 273 330
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 4:06 PM 7050 7124 7163 6083 6440 5663 122 383
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 5:08 PM 6035 4613 6449 5663 5988 6525 364 348
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:01 AM 5584 6035 5663 4613 4729 6432 526 262
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 6525 4801 6813 5663 5648 6510 25 436
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 348 293
Quarterfinal 7 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 374 212
Semifinal 2 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 371 166
Semifinal 4 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 454 283
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 8:59 AM 3501 5663 4576 7303 7190 604 340 254
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 3164 5997 7137 687 832 5663 301 394
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:11 PM 5700 7128 6891 624 6424 5663 211 517
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:22 PM 3158 6377 5663 5849 6510 7134 386 224
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:21 AM 3481 6645 2905 5663 1011 3473 250 443
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:50 AM 5663 5104 4270 812 2980 1982 254 346
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:30 PM 3853 4125 3309 5098 5663 1700 394 212
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 7303 5663 2840 3310 1648 118 120 498
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:49 PM 3140 4513 6508 5663 1868 6891 498 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   1723 1619 1678 5663 2403 4513 510 272

Team 5663's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 9:21 AM 4729 5663 5876 6434 7128 6525 275 122
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 4802 4614 6007 6524 4613 5663 141 419
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 11:55 AM 5663 6476 7050 5648 5331 6509 366 258
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 1:19 PM 6063 6813 5663 6449 6434 5985 194 121
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 2:13 PM 5663 5564 5985 3132 6035 7124 414 242
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 5988 6024 7113 6050 5663 6575 273 330
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 4:06 PM 7050 7124 7163 6083 6440 5663 122 383
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 5:08 PM 6035 4613 6449 5663 5988 6525 364 348
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:01 AM 5584 6035 5663 4613 4729 6432 526 262
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 6525 4801 6813 5663 5648 6510 25 436
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 348 293
Quarterfinal 7 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 374 212
Semifinal 2 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 371 166
Semifinal 4 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 454 283
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 8:59 AM 3501 5663 4576 7303 7190 604 340 254
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 3164 5997 7137 687 832 5663 301 394
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:11 PM 5700 7128 6891 624 6424 5663 211 517
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:22 PM 3158 6377 5663 5849 6510 7134 386 224
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:21 AM 3481 6645 2905 5663 1011 3473 250 443
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:50 AM 5663 5104 4270 812 2980 1982 254 346
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:30 PM 3853 4125 3309 5098 5663 1700 394 212
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 7303 5663 2840 3310 1648 118 120 498
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:49 PM 3140 4513 6508 5663 1868 6891 498 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   1723 1619 1678 5663 2403 4513 510 272