Team 7128 - XLR8 (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Swinburne Innovation Precinct/Rockwell Automation/FIRST HQ Rookie Grant/BAE Systems&Greater Melbourne Area High Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7128 attended in 2018.
Team 7128 had a record of 10-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 9:21 AM 4729 5663 5876 6434 7128 6525 275 122
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 10:44 AM 7128 6575 6063 6510 6024 7124 65 386
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 6510 6440 7128 6050 5564 6432 283 50
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 12:09 PM 4613 4801 6579 6524 7128 5564 510 134
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 2:28 PM 7113 7128 6476 5331 6813 4729 52 296
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 3:22 PM 4801 6432 7128 6007 5564 6449 392 155
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 4:21 PM 6449 7128 6024 5584 5648 3132 268 356
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 7128 6007 5985 6509 7163 6440 420 202
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 6434 6050 4802 3132 6083 7128 353 265
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5985 4774 6050 4614 5988 7128 436 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 348 293
Quarterfinal 7 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 374 212
Semifinal 2 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 371 166
Semifinal 4 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 454 283
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:25 AM 2840 5104 1678 7128 3309 5726 334 463
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:11 PM 5700 7128 6891 624 6424 5663 211 517
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:13 PM 7190 812 4513 2905 6474 7128 291 252
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:02 AM 1619 6377 7067 5199 7128 7137 442 317
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:38 AM 1251 5199 7134 7128 3472 6508 378 222
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:31 AM 5654 7128 604 4125 5554 2367 325 397
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:34 AM 3737 832 7128 971 3158 1982 335 396
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:05 PM 6645 2403 7128 2980 3501 6844 303 306
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:56 PM 1700 3128 4468 7128 5997 4576 404 238
Playoff Matches

Team 7128's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 9:21 AM 4729 5663 5876 6434 7128 6525 275 122
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 10:44 AM 7128 6575 6063 6510 6024 7124 65 386
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 6510 6440 7128 6050 5564 6432 283 50
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 12:09 PM 4613 4801 6579 6524 7128 5564 510 134
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 2:28 PM 7113 7128 6476 5331 6813 4729 52 296
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 3:22 PM 4801 6432 7128 6007 5564 6449 392 155
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 4:21 PM 6449 7128 6024 5584 5648 3132 268 356
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 7128 6007 5985 6509 7163 6440 420 202
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 6434 6050 4802 3132 6083 7128 353 265
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5985 4774 6050 4614 5988 7128 436 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 348 293
Quarterfinal 7 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 374 212
Semifinal 2 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 371 166
Semifinal 4 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 454 283
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:25 AM 2840 5104 1678 7128 3309 5726 334 463
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:11 PM 5700 7128 6891 624 6424 5663 211 517
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:13 PM 7190 812 4513 2905 6474 7128 291 252
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:02 AM 1619 6377 7067 5199 7128 7137 442 317
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:38 AM 1251 5199 7134 7128 3472 6508 378 222
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:31 AM 5654 7128 604 4125 5554 2367 325 397
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:34 AM 3737 832 7128 971 3158 1982 335 396
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:05 PM 6645 2403 7128 2980 3501 6844 303 306
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:56 PM 1700 3128 4468 7128 5997 4576 404 238
Playoff Matches