Team 5988 - Narooma Robo Rebels (2018)


2018 Robot: Damo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Narooma High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5988 attended in 2018.
Team 5988 had a record of 5-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 10:09 AM 6509 7050 6432 6579 6434 5988 89 336
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 5988 4802 3132 6083 6579 6035 336 392
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 1:12 PM 7163 5988 5876 6432 6525 7124 74 215
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 6510 4729 5988 4802 5876 6440 325 109
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 5988 6024 7113 6050 5663 6575 273 330
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 3:57 PM 4801 6434 5331 6575 5988 5648 331 178
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 5:08 PM 6035 4613 6449 5663 5988 6525 364 348
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 8:54 AM 6476 6524 6813 7124 6509 5988 295 209
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5985 4774 6050 4614 5988 7128 436 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 324 277
Quarterfinal 6 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 276 385
Tiebreaker 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 231 394

Team 5988's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 10:09 AM 6509 7050 6432 6579 6434 5988 89 336
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 5988 4802 3132 6083 6579 6035 336 392
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 1:12 PM 7163 5988 5876 6432 6525 7124 74 215
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 6510 4729 5988 4802 5876 6440 325 109
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 5988 6024 7113 6050 5663 6575 273 330
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 3:57 PM 4801 6434 5331 6575 5988 5648 331 178
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 5:08 PM 6035 4613 6449 5663 5988 6525 364 348
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 8:54 AM 6476 6524 6813 7124 6509 5988 295 209
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5985 4774 6050 4614 5988 7128 436 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 324 277
Quarterfinal 6 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 276 385
Tiebreaker 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 231 394