Team Avatar Team 5333 - Can't C# (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Curtin STEM Outreach/School Pathways Program, Government of Western Australia, Department of Education, The Australian Government Department of Defence/BAE Systems/Altronics/AECOM/PLE Computers/ASUS/Bosch Australia&Curtin University


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5333's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5333 attended in 2018.
Team 5333 had a record of 6-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
6007 3132 7163 249
5988 5333 6476 357
Qualification 13
10:54A
5648 6449 4729 61
6083 5985 5333 366
Qualification 18
11:41A
7113 6524 5333 107
7163 5985 6024 434
Qualification 22
12:17P
6510 5331 4802 239
5333 5584 6024 394
Qualification 29
1:54P
6432 6813 6083 326
5333 5648 4801 98
Qualification 34
2:38P
4774 5333 4613 381
6434 7050 5876 147
Qualification 41
3:42P
6525 6509 7113 226
6063 5333 4802 199
Qualification 47
4:28P
6579 5333 5331 440
6050 6510 6063 107
Qualification 58
9:33A
6575 6449 5333 176
5564 6525 6440 145
Qualification 63
10:20A
5584 6524 5988 382
7128 5663 5333 218
Qualification 70
11:19A
5333 7050 6035 227
6476 6449 6579 435
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5663 5985 7128 348
4774 6434 5333 293
Quarterfinal 7
5663 5985 7128 374
4774 6434 5333 212


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
6007 3132 7163 249
5988 5333 6476 357
Qualification 13
10:54A
5648 6449 4729 61
6083 5985 5333 366
Qualification 18
11:41A
7113 6524 5333 107
7163 5985 6024 434
Qualification 22
12:17P
6510 5331 4802 239
5333 5584 6024 394
Qualification 29
1:54P
6432 6813 6083 326
5333 5648 4801 98
Qualification 34
2:38P
4774 5333 4613 381
6434 7050 5876 147
Qualification 41
3:42P
6525 6509 7113 226
6063 5333 4802 199
Qualification 47
4:28P
6579 5333 5331 440
6050 6510 6063 107
Qualification 58
9:33A
6575 6449 5333 176
5564 6525 6440 145
Qualification 63
10:20A
5584 6524 5988 382
7128 5663 5333 218
Qualification 70
11:19A
5333 7050 6035 227
6476 6449 6579 435
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5663 5985 7128 348
4774 6434 5333 293
Quarterfinal 7
5663 5985 7128 374
4774 6434 5333 212
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.