Team Avatar Team 5333 - Can't C# (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Curtin STEM Outreach/School Pathways Program, Government of Western Australia, Department of Education, The Australian Government Department of Defence/BAE Systems/Altronics/AECOM/PLE Computers/ASUS/Bosch Australia&Curtin University


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5333 attended in 2018.
Team 5333 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5648 6449 4729 6083 5985 5333 61 366
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 11:41 AM 7113 6524 5333 7163 5985 6024 107 434
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 12:17 PM 6510 5331 4802 5333 5584 6024 239 394
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 1:54 PM 6432 6813 6083 5333 5648 4801 326 98
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 2:38 PM 4774 5333 4613 6434 7050 5876 381 147
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6525 6509 7113 6063 5333 4802 226 199
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 4:28 PM 6579 5333 5331 6050 6510 6063 440 107
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:33 AM 6575 6449 5333 5564 6525 6440 176 145
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:19 AM 5333 7050 6035 6476 6449 6579 227 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 348 293
Quarterfinal 7 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 374 212

Team 5333's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5648 6449 4729 6083 5985 5333 61 366
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 11:41 AM 7113 6524 5333 7163 5985 6024 107 434
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 12:17 PM 6510 5331 4802 5333 5584 6024 239 394
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 1:54 PM 6432 6813 6083 5333 5648 4801 326 98
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 2:38 PM 4774 5333 4613 6434 7050 5876 381 147
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6525 6509 7113 6063 5333 4802 226 199
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 4:28 PM 6579 5333 5331 6050 6510 6063 440 107
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:33 AM 6575 6449 5333 5564 6525 6440 176 145
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:19 AM 5333 7050 6035 6476 6449 6579 227 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 348 293
Quarterfinal 7 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 374 212