Team 6007 - RoboPod (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Camden Haven High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6007 attended in 2018.
Team 6007 had a record of 2-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 4802 4614 6007 6524 4613 5663 141 419
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 11:01 AM 4774 5584 6525 6434 6007 4801 446 238
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 12:02 PM 7124 6575 6083 4729 6007 6050 324 274
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 6024 4614 6434 7050 6007 5584 295 359
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 3:22 PM 4801 6432 7128 6007 5564 6449 392 155
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 4:13 PM 4774 6524 6007 5985 6432 6035 326 417
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 7128 6007 5985 6509 7163 6440 420 202
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 5:15 PM 5876 5985 5648 5331 6063 6007 414 219
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:31 AM 6007 7124 6440 4802 6579 6813 193 311
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:26 AM 6024 6432 6007 3132 7113 6063 196 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6510 6579 4802 4729 6524 6007 391 249
Quarterfinal 8 6510 6579 4802 4729 6524 6007 459 270

Team 6007's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 4802 4614 6007 6524 4613 5663 141 419
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 11:01 AM 4774 5584 6525 6434 6007 4801 446 238
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 12:02 PM 7124 6575 6083 4729 6007 6050 324 274
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 6024 4614 6434 7050 6007 5584 295 359
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 3:22 PM 4801 6432 7128 6007 5564 6449 392 155
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 4:13 PM 4774 6524 6007 5985 6432 6035 326 417
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 7128 6007 5985 6509 7163 6440 420 202
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 5:15 PM 5876 5985 5648 5331 6063 6007 414 219
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:31 AM 6007 7124 6440 4802 6579 6813 193 311
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:26 AM 6024 6432 6007 3132 7113 6063 196 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6510 6579 4802 4729 6524 6007 391 249
Quarterfinal 8 6510 6579 4802 4729 6524 6007 459 270