Team Avatar Team 5584 - i c robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Lofty
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: AARNet/ADDE/BAE Systems Australia/Bendigo Bank/Current Industries/Ford Australia/Knox City Council/Macquarie University/Rockwell Automation Australia/SETEC/Stoanco Construction/QMS (Quality Metal Solutions)&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5584 attended in 2018.
Team 5584 had a record of 19-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 9:01 AM 6575 6035 6509 6432 5584 4614 144 407
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 10:20 AM 6440 6476 5584 5876 7113 4801 461 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 11:01 AM 4774 5584 6525 6434 6007 4801 446 238
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 12:17 PM 6510 5331 4802 5333 5584 6024 239 394
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 6024 4614 6434 7050 6007 5584 295 359
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 2:45 PM 6083 6510 5584 6579 5985 6509 328 364
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 4:21 PM 6449 7128 6024 5584 5648 3132 268 356
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 4:58 PM 5564 5584 6575 7050 7113 6813 387 50
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:01 AM 5584 6035 5663 4613 4729 6432 526 262
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:52 AM 4729 7124 6434 5584 7163 4613 162 466
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 487 139
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 528 275
Semifinal 1 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 425 264
Semifinal 3 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 452 178
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:21 AM 2637 6131 5584 6445 3663 1744 268 418
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4603 1318 7057 5584 5417 3478 315 442
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 2102 5584 2642 568 4189 3593 395 245
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5584 1806 2471 7079 5908 4627 431 154
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 5045 987 7179 4561 5584 2655 317 470
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:28 AM 5584 3847 1296 2341 5986 842 223 467
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:16 AM 1533 1538 3512 5344 2630 5584 427 323
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:41 PM 4698 2848 5584 5468 4146 2046 239 418
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:55 PM 2231 5716 6314 6822 5584 3512 219 445
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:28 PM 2642 2557 2122 5584 5449 364 471 261
Playoff Matches

Team 5584's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional
Regional Finalists South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 9:01 AM 6575 6035 6509 6432 5584 4614 144 407
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 10:20 AM 6440 6476 5584 5876 7113 4801 461 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 11:01 AM 4774 5584 6525 6434 6007 4801 446 238
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 12:17 PM 6510 5331 4802 5333 5584 6024 239 394
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 6024 4614 6434 7050 6007 5584 295 359
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 2:45 PM 6083 6510 5584 6579 5985 6509 328 364
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 4:21 PM 6449 7128 6024 5584 5648 3132 268 356
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 4:58 PM 5564 5584 6575 7050 7113 6813 387 50
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:01 AM 5584 6035 5663 4613 4729 6432 526 262
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5584 6524 5988 7128 5663 5333 382 218
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:52 AM 4729 7124 6434 5584 7163 4613 162 466
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 487 139
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 528 275
Semifinal 1 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 425 264
Semifinal 3 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 452 178
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:21 AM 2637 6131 5584 6445 3663 1744 268 418
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4603 1318 7057 5584 5417 3478 315 442
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 2102 5584 2642 568 4189 3593 395 245
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5584 1806 2471 7079 5908 4627 431 154
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 5045 987 7179 4561 5584 2655 317 470
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:28 AM 5584 3847 1296 2341 5986 842 223 467
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:16 AM 1533 1538 3512 5344 2630 5584 427 323
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:41 PM 4698 2848 5584 5468 4146 2046 239 418
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:55 PM 2231 5716 6314 6822 5584 3512 219 445
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:28 PM 2642 2557 2122 5584 5449 364 471 261
Playoff Matches