Team Avatar Team 6050 - Wee Waa Bush Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: BushBot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Wee Waa High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6050 attended in 2018.
Team 6050 had a record of 14-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 9:50 AM 5648 6050 7124 6449 6510 6524 61 277
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 10:28 AM 6035 5331 5564 6813 7163 6050 168 195
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 6510 6440 7128 6050 5564 6432 283 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 12:02 PM 7124 6575 6083 4729 6007 6050 324 274
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 2:06 PM 4613 6525 6050 6509 6476 4774 360 210
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 5988 6024 7113 6050 5663 6575 273 330
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 3:31 PM 6050 3132 5876 6813 4613 6510 118 411
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 4:28 PM 6579 5333 5331 6050 6510 6063 440 107
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 6434 6050 4802 3132 6083 7128 353 265
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:47 AM 4613 6434 5648 4614 6050 7113 420 162
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5985 4774 6050 4614 5988 7128 436 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 487 139
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 528 275
Semifinal 1 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 425 264
Semifinal 3 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 452 178
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 10:06 AM 59 6050 3397 7173 1261 359 361 284
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:39 AM 5572 6885 254 1984 6050 6025 445 266
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:31 PM 1828 7039 2976 6050 3489 5801 412 166
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:32 PM 399 2583 180 3711 6907 6050 474 151
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:27 PM 5854 2283 3019 6050 254 3495 184 447
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:30 AM 3223 980 6050 7293 6672 1706 201 335
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:45 PM 6705 7157 6050 1156 5839 6014 461 132
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches

Team 6050's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists South Pacific Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 9:50 AM 5648 6050 7124 6449 6510 6524 61 277
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 10:28 AM 6035 5331 5564 6813 7163 6050 168 195
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 6510 6440 7128 6050 5564 6432 283 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 12:02 PM 7124 6575 6083 4729 6007 6050 324 274
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 2:06 PM 4613 6525 6050 6509 6476 4774 360 210
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 5988 6024 7113 6050 5663 6575 273 330
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 3:31 PM 6050 3132 5876 6813 4613 6510 118 411
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 4:28 PM 6579 5333 5331 6050 6510 6063 440 107
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 6434 6050 4802 3132 6083 7128 353 265
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:47 AM 4613 6434 5648 4614 6050 7113 420 162
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5985 4774 6050 4614 5988 7128 436 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 487 139
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5584 6050 6509 6432 6083 528 275
Semifinal 1 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 425 264
Semifinal 3 4613 5584 6050 6024 5331 5648 452 178
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 10:06 AM 59 6050 3397 7173 1261 359 361 284
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:39 AM 5572 6885 254 1984 6050 6025 445 266
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:31 PM 1828 7039 2976 6050 3489 5801 412 166
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:32 PM 399 2583 180 3711 6907 6050 474 151
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:27 PM 5854 2283 3019 6050 254 3495 184 447
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:30 AM 3223 980 6050 7293 6672 1706 201 335
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:45 PM 6705 7157 6050 1156 5839 6014 461 132
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches