Team 3981 - Loups (2019)


2019 Robot: Paux-loups chorure de vinyle
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ordre des Ingénieurs du Québec/Fondation J.A. Bombardier/CSDM&Ecole Le Vitrail


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3981 attended in 2019.
Team 3981 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 12:12 PM 7700 4955 3379 3981 7605 7134 22 37
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 6541 3386 7134 3981 5553 5865 17 33
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 2:52 PM 7605 6869 4930 7471 3981 6953 52 21
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 4:18 PM 3981 3990 4930 1511 7574 5443 58 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 5:14 PM 6540 3533 229 3981 7701 3379 29 34
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 9:43 AM 4957 3981 6540 3532 7605 5865 33 71
Qualification 53   Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4947 3544 3981 2626 3985 3988 67 29
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3360 3981 7574 6872 7053 2626 49 37
Qualification 70   Sat 3/2 - 12:48 PM 3985 5443 3981 3550 3379 4594 27 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   3986 3990 3985 7053 3981 5553 84 53

Team 3981's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 12:12 PM 7700 4955 3379 3981 7605 7134 22 37
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 6541 3386 7134 3981 5553 5865 17 33
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 2:52 PM 7605 6869 4930 7471 3981 6953 52 21
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 4:18 PM 3981 3990 4930 1511 7574 5443 58 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 5:14 PM 6540 3533 229 3981 7701 3379 29 34
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 9:43 AM 4957 3981 6540 3532 7605 5865 33 71
Qualification 53   Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4947 3544 3981 2626 3985 3988 67 29
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3360 3981 7574 6872 7053 2626 49 37
Qualification 70   Sat 3/2 - 12:48 PM 3985 5443 3981 3550 3379 4594 27 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   3986 3990 3985 7053 3981 5553 84 53