Team Avatar Team 6872 - PantheraFerro (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CCL Montréal/Boston Pizza/Panache Digital Games/Héroux Devtek/First Rookie Grant/Pratt&Whitney Canada&ECOLE ANTOINE BROSSARD


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6872 attended in 2019.
Team 6872 had a record of 5-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 10:00 AM 6953 3386 4957 6872 4955 3985 26 37
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 12:21 PM 7701 6872 1511 3386 7162 6851 39 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 24   Fri 3/1 - 3:02 PM 5553 6872 6541 3986 3975 3985 27 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 4955 229 6869 7555 7116 6872 51 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 7615 4594 7053 6953 6872 3532 43 17
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 7:22 PM 6541 7555 2626 4594 7700 6872 15 44
Qualification 52   Sat 3/2 - 10:10 AM 7162 3550 6872 7134 6540 5865 32 23
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3360 3981 7574 6872 7053 2626 49 37
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 7162 7605 3990 6872 3533 6869 59 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 52
Quarterfinal 7   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 48

Team 6872's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 10:00 AM 6953 3386 4957 6872 4955 3985 26 37
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 12:21 PM 7701 6872 1511 3386 7162 6851 39 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 24   Fri 3/1 - 3:02 PM 5553 6872 6541 3986 3975 3985 27 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 4955 229 6869 7555 7116 6872 51 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 7615 4594 7053 6953 6872 3532 43 17
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 7:22 PM 6541 7555 2626 4594 7700 6872 15 44
Qualification 52   Sat 3/2 - 10:10 AM 7162 3550 6872 7134 6540 5865 32 23
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3360 3981 7574 6872 7053 2626 49 37
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 7162 7605 3990 6872 3533 6869 59 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 52
Quarterfinal 7   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 48