Team 4957 - Lynx (2019)


2019 Robot: Pierrot Bot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hydro Quebec/CSPI/École Daniel-Johnson&Ecole Daniel Johnson


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4957 attended in 2019.
Team 4957 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 10:00 AM 6953 3386 4957 6872 4955 3985 26 37
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:54 AM 6953 4594 6540 3986 3544 4957 3 38
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM 229 1511 3550 2626 4957 7700 44 23
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 3544 6541 3533 4957 6851 4947 39 34
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 7:01 PM 3975 7162 5553 3360 4957 4955 26 34
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 9:43 AM 4957 3981 6540 3532 7605 5865 33 71
Qualification 54   Sat 3/2 - 10:25 AM 4957 3379 6929 7053 7471 4955 46 35
Qualification 60   Sat 3/2 - 11:20 AM 6929 7615 7701 6869 6541 4957 58 61
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 12:23 PM 4930 7134 2626 7116 4957 7053 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 3986 3990 3985 7053 4957 5553 80 26

Team 4957's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 10:00 AM 6953 3386 4957 6872 4955 3985 26 37
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:54 AM 6953 4594 6540 3986 3544 4957 3 38
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM 229 1511 3550 2626 4957 7700 44 23
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 3544 6541 3533 4957 6851 4947 39 34
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 7:01 PM 3975 7162 5553 3360 4957 4955 26 34
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 9:43 AM 4957 3981 6540 3532 7605 5865 33 71
Qualification 54   Sat 3/2 - 10:25 AM 4957 3379 6929 7053 7471 4955 46 35
Qualification 60   Sat 3/2 - 11:20 AM 6929 7615 7701 6869 6541 4957 58 61
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 12:23 PM 4930 7134 2626 7116 4957 7053 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 3986 3990 3985 7053 4957 5553 80 26