Team 3988 - Scarabot (2019)


2019 Robot: Scarabot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Desjardins Caisse De Lorimier-Villeray/CAE/RBC Wealth Management PH&N Investment Counsel/CSDM/Ropack/Centre de Recherche informatique de Montreal/Robotique First Quebec&Ecole secondaire Georges-Vanier


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3988 attended in 2019.
Team 3988 had a record of 10-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:47 AM 6929 1511 7605 3988 3360 7555 32 22
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 11:20 AM 3988 7471 6929 3533 3532 3990 27 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 3:39 PM 7615 6540 7162 3988 7053 5443 15 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 4:06 PM 7053 7700 3360 5865 6953 3988 66 34
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 6:53 PM 3988 3550 6541 6869 2626 3990 38 30
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 9:25 AM 1511 3975 3988 3379 6953 7574 53 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4947 3544 3981 2626 3985 3988 67 29
Qualification 57   Sat 3/2 - 10:53 AM 5865 3986 7555 3379 3988 3533 44 24
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 11:58 AM 5553 229 3988 7471 6851 6541 54 49
Playoff Matches

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 4955 3988 3985 2626 5910 4950 44 44
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:13 AM 5659 3996 3988 6431 5618 5179 60 47
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3510 3975 5570 5618 5440 3988 9 57
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 3988 3533 2234 3386 2095 6622 49 67
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 3988 5570 3117 296 4955 5618 20 69
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5952 4942 3550 296 3975 3988 37 44
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:51 PM 4613 5910 5800 3386 3988 3510 73 30
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM 6431 4955 3386 3986 3988 5528 25 64
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 10:30 AM 3996 5440 3117 7590 3988 4952 37 34
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3988 3550 2095 5528 5095 5570 52 40
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 3988 6431 5910 4952 5095 7251 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:39 PM 3986 5618 7590 5910 5179 3988 89 57
Quarterfinal 5   3986 5618 7590 5910 5179 3988 83 43

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:47 AM 6929 1511 7605 3988 3360 7555 32 22
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 11:20 AM 3988 7471 6929 3533 3532 3990 27 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 3:39 PM 7615 6540 7162 3988 7053 5443 15 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 4:06 PM 7053 7700 3360 5865 6953 3988 66 34
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 6:53 PM 3988 3550 6541 6869 2626 3990 38 30
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 9:25 AM 1511 3975 3988 3379 6953 7574 53 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4947 3544 3981 2626 3985 3988 67 29
Qualification 57   Sat 3/2 - 10:53 AM 5865 3986 7555 3379 3988 3533 44 24
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 11:58 AM 5553 229 3988 7471 6851 6541 54 49
Playoff Matches

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 4955 3988 3985 2626 5910 4950 44 44
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:13 AM 5659 3996 3988 6431 5618 5179 60 47
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3510 3975 5570 5618 5440 3988 9 57
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 3988 3533 2234 3386 2095 6622 49 67
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 3988 5570 3117 296 4955 5618 20 69
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5952 4942 3550 296 3975 3988 37 44
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:51 PM 4613 5910 5800 3386 3988 3510 73 30
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM 6431 4955 3386 3986 3988 5528 25 64
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 10:30 AM 3996 5440 3117 7590 3988 4952 37 34
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3988 3550 2095 5528 5095 5570 52 40
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 3988 6431 5910 4952 5095 7251 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:39 PM 3986 5618 7590 5910 5179 3988 89 57
Quarterfinal 5   3986 5618 7590 5910 5179 3988 83 43