Team 7053 - Robo Huskies (2019)

Heritage Regional High School


From: St-Hubert, Québec, Canada
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Collins Aerospace (formaly) UTC/DXC/Pratt & Whitney Canada&Heritage Regional High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7053 attended in 2019.
Team 7053 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 11:11 AM 4947 7574 7053 7116 5553 3550 54 34
Qualification 20   Fri 3/1 - 2:17 PM 1511 6869 7053 3533 4594 3986 54 38
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 3:39 PM 7615 6540 7162 3988 7053 5443 15 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 4:06 PM 7053 7700 3360 5865 6953 3988 66 34
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 7615 4594 7053 6953 6872 3532 43 17
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 9:05 AM 3985 7053 3990 7134 4955 6851 53 36
Qualification 54   Sat 3/2 - 10:25 AM 4957 3379 6929 7053 7471 4955 46 35
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3360 3981 7574 6872 7053 2626 49 37
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 12:23 PM 4930 7134 2626 7116 4957 7053 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 3986 3990 3985 7053 4957 5553 80 26
Quarterfinal 5   3986 3990 3985 7053 3981 5553 84 53

Team 7053's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 11:11 AM 4947 7574 7053 7116 5553 3550 54 34
Qualification 20   Fri 3/1 - 2:17 PM 1511 6869 7053 3533 4594 3986 54 38
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 3:39 PM 7615 6540 7162 3988 7053 5443 15 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 4:06 PM 7053 7700 3360 5865 6953 3988 66 34
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 7615 4594 7053 6953 6872 3532 43 17
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 9:05 AM 3985 7053 3990 7134 4955 6851 53 36
Qualification 54   Sat 3/2 - 10:25 AM 4957 3379 6929 7053 7471 4955 46 35
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3360 3981 7574 6872 7053 2626 49 37
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 12:23 PM 4930 7134 2626 7116 4957 7053 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 3986 3990 3985 7053 4957 5553 80 26
Quarterfinal 5   3986 3990 3985 7053 3981 5553 84 53