Team Avatar Team 7605 - ASTRO (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Académie Ste-Therese


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7605 attended in 2019.
Team 7605 had a record of 15-6-3 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 4 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:47 AM 6929 1511 7605 3988 3360 7555 32 22
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 12:12 PM 7700 4955 3379 3981 7605 7134 22 37
Qualification 17   Fri 3/1 - 1:42 PM 3985 7700 7605 7701 7162 4947 50 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 2:52 PM 7605 6869 4930 7471 3981 6953 52 21
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7605 7615 3379 6929 3550 3386 38 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 6:24 PM 6851 5865 3985 7574 7605 3986 27 65
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 9:43 AM 4957 3981 6540 3532 7605 5865 33 71
Qualification 56   Sat 3/2 - 10:41 AM 3975 3532 6541 7605 7116 3386 29 58
Qualification 59   Sat 3/2 - 11:09 AM 5443 3532 4594 7605 4955 5553 35 39
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 7162 7605 3990 6872 3533 6869 59 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 52
Quarterfinal 7   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 48
Semifinal 2   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 56 63
Semifinal 4   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 59 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 7605 7741 2826 4027 2708 5860 86 68
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 5676 614 4776 188 7605 3928 98 83
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4956 1403 7605 509 3534 2852 83 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:47 AM 6929 1511 7605 3988 3360 7555 32 22
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 12:12 PM 7700 4955 3379 3981 7605 7134 22 37
Qualification 17   Fri 3/1 - 1:42 PM 3985 7700 7605 7701 7162 4947 50 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 2:52 PM 7605 6869 4930 7471 3981 6953 52 21
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7605 7615 3379 6929 3550 3386 38 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 6:24 PM 6851 5865 3985 7574 7605 3986 27 65
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 9:43 AM 4957 3981 6540 3532 7605 5865 33 71
Qualification 56   Sat 3/2 - 10:41 AM 3975 3532 6541 7605 7116 3386 29 58
Qualification 59   Sat 3/2 - 11:09 AM 5443 3532 4594 7605 4955 5553 35 39
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 7162 7605 3990 6872 3533 6869 59 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 52
Quarterfinal 7   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 48
Semifinal 2   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 56 63
Semifinal 4   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 59 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 7605 7741 2826 4027 2708 5860 86 68
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 5676 614 4776 188 7605 3928 98 83
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4956 1403 7605 509 3534 2852 83 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019