Team 4947 - Fenix (2019)


2019 Robot: Louis Cyr
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Aviation Bromont/SolidXperts/A7 intégration/Banque Nationale du Canada/Énergie MC2/Nez rouge Cowansville/Groupe Meloche inc./Les traitements de surface Ellison/Installations électriques Claude Gougeon inc./Christian Dionne Consultant inc./Aero emploi/Optimum Canada/IBM/Commission scolaire Val-des-Cerfs/Super C Cowansville/Manufacture Scorpion/Teledyne Dalsa/Merkur/Omya Canada/Ajustages Altech/Placage Granby/Rotoplast/Cestamoi.ca/Campus Brome-Missisquoi/Odessa Canada/Show Devant&École secondaire Massey-Vanier


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4947 attended in 2019.
Team 4947 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:48 AM 4947 6869 5865 3532 4930 6540 41 35
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 11:11 AM 4947 7574 7053 7116 5553 3550 54 34
Qualification 17   Fri 3/1 - 1:42 PM 3985 7700 7605 7701 7162 4947 50 26
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 3:49 PM 4594 3386 7574 3990 4947 6929 30 69
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 3544 6541 3533 4957 6851 4947 39 34
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 7555 4947 7134 3386 7471 1511 19 41
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 53   Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4947 3544 3981 2626 3985 3988 67 29
Qualification 58   Sat 3/2 - 11:03 AM 7162 6953 7134 229 4947 7471 19 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5865 6929 3975 4947 1511 6953 46 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 52
Quarterfinal 7   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 48

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:48 AM 4947 6869 5865 3532 4930 6540 41 35
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 11:11 AM 4947 7574 7053 7116 5553 3550 54 34
Qualification 17   Fri 3/1 - 1:42 PM 3985 7700 7605 7701 7162 4947 50 26
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 3:49 PM 4594 3386 7574 3990 4947 6929 30 69
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 3544 6541 3533 4957 6851 4947 39 34
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 7555 4947 7134 3386 7471 1511 19 41
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 53   Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4947 3544 3981 2626 3985 3988 67 29
Qualification 58   Sat 3/2 - 11:03 AM 7162 6953 7134 229 4947 7471 19 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5865 6929 3975 4947 1511 6953 46 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 52
Quarterfinal 7   4930 7605 3550 4947 7574 6872 61 48