Team Avatar Team 3990 - Tech for Kids (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ABB/APCRA/Fondation du Collège Regina Assumpta/Centre culturel et sportif Regina Assumpta/Desjardins Caisse de Sault-au-Récollet-Montréal-Nord/Photo Laplante/Autobus RM/Collège André-Grasset/LR-TEK &Collège Regina Assumpta


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3990 attended in 2019.
Team 3990 had a record of 18-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 11:20 AM 3988 7471 6929 3533 3532 3990 27 34
Qualification 15   Fri 3/1 - 1:10 PM 3550 7574 3532 6953 3990 7555 38 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 3:49 PM 4594 3386 7574 3990 4947 6929 30 69
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 4:18 PM 3981 3990 4930 1511 7574 5443 58 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 6:53 PM 3988 3550 6541 6869 2626 3990 38 30
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 9:05 AM 3985 7053 3990 7134 4955 6851 53 36
Qualification 50   Sat 3/2 - 9:51 AM 7700 3986 6953 3990 5443 7701 39 45
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3990 1511 7116 6540 3985 3544 69 38
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 7162 7605 3990 6872 3533 6869 59 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 3986 3990 3985 7053 4957 5553 80 26
Quarterfinal 5   3986 3990 3985 7053 3981 5553 84 53
Semifinal 1   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 79 61
Semifinal 3   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 84 74
Final 1   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 73 51
Final 2   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 83 60

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 2869 862 3641 3990 7797 7491 72 61
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:29 PM 3990 4728 6024 2075 3550 7645 76 35
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:53 AM 1718 319 3990 4525 4130 1885 107 93
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:57 AM 4096 7530 4593 4680 4903 3990 63 77
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:51 PM 3990 1729 3414 1091 223 172 67 75
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 11:20 AM 3988 7471 6929 3533 3532 3990 27 34
Qualification 15   Fri 3/1 - 1:10 PM 3550 7574 3532 6953 3990 7555 38 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 3:49 PM 4594 3386 7574 3990 4947 6929 30 69
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 4:18 PM 3981 3990 4930 1511 7574 5443 58 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 6:53 PM 3988 3550 6541 6869 2626 3990 38 30
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 9:05 AM 3985 7053 3990 7134 4955 6851 53 36
Qualification 50   Sat 3/2 - 9:51 AM 7700 3986 6953 3990 5443 7701 39 45
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3990 1511 7116 6540 3985 3544 69 38
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 7162 7605 3990 6872 3533 6869 59 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 3986 3990 3985 7053 4957 5553 80 26
Quarterfinal 5   3986 3990 3985 7053 3981 5553 84 53
Semifinal 1   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 79 61
Semifinal 3   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 84 74
Final 1   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 73 51
Final 2   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 83 60

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 2869 862 3641 3990 7797 7491 72 61
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:29 PM 3990 4728 6024 2075 3550 7645 76 35
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:53 AM 1718 319 3990 4525 4130 1885 107 93
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:57 AM 4096 7530 4593 4680 4903 3990 63 77
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:51 PM 3990 1729 3414 1091 223 172 67 75
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches