Team 229 - Division By Zero (2019)


2019 Robot: Zippy Boi
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Clarkson University/E/One/Lockheed Martin/Stewart's Shops/Italian Affair/SeaComm Federal Credit Union/Massena Savings and Loan/Verizon/Jefford's Steel and Engineering Company/Corning&Massena Senior High School&Norwood-Norfolk School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 229 attended in 2019.
Team 229 had a record of 22-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 11:40 AM 4930 229 3360 6541 7615 3985 70 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM 229 1511 3550 2626 4957 7700 44 23
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 4955 229 6869 7555 7116 6872 51 35
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 5:14 PM 6540 3533 229 3981 7701 3379 29 34
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 55   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 3360 4594 6869 229 6851 7574 47 58
Qualification 58   Sat 3/2 - 11:03 AM 7162 6953 7134 229 4947 7471 19 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 11:58 AM 5553 229 3988 7471 6851 6541 54 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 71 49
Quarterfinal 8   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 78 53
Semifinal 2   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 56 63
Semifinal 4   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 59 64
Final 1   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 73 51
Final 2   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 83 60

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 195 3044 395 229 2590 4458 30 34
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5030 229 329 527 2607 4284 58 62
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:18 PM 2791 125 229 7027 145 810 67 66
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 6300 7672 1665 4547 287 229 48 42
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 4547 4284 195 6621 527 229 48 32
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3624 329 3171 4284 810 229 108 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 7672 229 329 4203 5736 527 69 46
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 1665 7027 4458 229 5585 3624 29 46
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 5585 3171 4083 4930 229 6300 39 76
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 5030 229 395 125 4083 4930 47 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 91 50
Quarterfinal 7   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 96 37

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 1577 7457 6909 2095 229 2534 70 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:12 AM 229 4939 5585 2358 4145 1285 34 67
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 3620 229 4476 27 7626 6328 70 53
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 333 1262 1155 4909 229 2576 55 87
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:35 AM 229 6964 2626 203 610 4939 58 81
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 525 1153 3572 229 1577 27 81 60
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:01 PM 229 977 7554 2168 4122 1086 56 75
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 2177 5618 229 4817 5992 346 87 79
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches

Team 229's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:38 AM 3533 7053 3981 229 3990 3975 14 60
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 11:40 AM 4930 229 3360 6541 7615 3985 70 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM 229 1511 3550 2626 4957 7700 44 23
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 4955 229 6869 7555 7116 6872 51 35
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 5:14 PM 6540 3533 229 3981 7701 3379 29 34
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 55   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 3360 4594 6869 229 6851 7574 47 58
Qualification 58   Sat 3/2 - 11:03 AM 7162 6953 7134 229 4947 7471 19 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 11:58 AM 5553 229 3988 7471 6851 6541 54 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 71 49
Quarterfinal 8   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 78 53
Semifinal 2   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 56 63
Semifinal 4   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 59 64
Final 1   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 73 51
Final 2   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 83 60

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 195 3044 395 229 2590 4458 30 34
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5030 229 329 527 2607 4284 58 62
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:18 PM 2791 125 229 7027 145 810 67 66
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 6300 7672 1665 4547 287 229 48 42
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 4547 4284 195 6621 527 229 48 32
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3624 329 3171 4284 810 229 108 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 7672 229 329 4203 5736 527 69 46
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 1665 7027 4458 229 5585 3624 29 46
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 5585 3171 4083 4930 229 6300 39 76
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 5030 229 395 125 4083 4930 47 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 91 50
Quarterfinal 7   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 96 37

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 1577 7457 6909 2095 229 2534 70 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:12 AM 229 4939 5585 2358 4145 1285 34 67
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 3620 229 4476 27 7626 6328 70 53
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 333 1262 1155 4909 229 2576 55 87
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:35 AM 229 6964 2626 203 610 4939 58 81
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 525 1153 3572 229 1577 27 81 60
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:01 PM 229 977 7554 2168 4122 1086 56 75
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 2177 5618 229 4817 5992 346 87 79
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches