Team 5095 - RoBeauce (2019)


2019 Robot: Robeauce
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Commission scolaire de la Beauce-Etchemin/Polyvalente de St-Georges/Cimic/Mécanium/Hydro-Québec/Fondation J.A. Bombardier/Maibec/Groupe CANAM/Burnco Prodevco/Comact/Couture Aluminium/Les Excavations de la Chaudière/R2 Logica&Polyvalente de St-Georges


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5095 attended in 2019.
Team 5095 had a record of 2-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:06 AM 6431 2095 5095 5570 5440 3360 39 48
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:34 AM 5528 6622 7590 3985 5095 3510 37 43
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 5095 6622 3533 5439 4942 6431 33 50
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 5095 296 5800 5440 7251 3986 37 76
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 5952 5095 3360 5439 3985 5179 34 53
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 2234 4955 2626 5095 3996 5439 53 46
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 4:24 PM 5618 4942 5095 3117 2095 3533 61 61
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 5:01 PM 5440 7590 5095 5659 4950 4942 40 58
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:33 AM 4613 3386 5528 3986 5659 5095 81 54
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3988 3550 2095 5528 5095 5570 52 40
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 3988 6431 5910 4952 5095 7251 56 72
Playoff Matches

Team 5095's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:06 AM 6431 2095 5095 5570 5440 3360 39 48
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:34 AM 5528 6622 7590 3985 5095 3510 37 43
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 5095 6622 3533 5439 4942 6431 33 50
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 5095 296 5800 5440 7251 3986 37 76
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 5952 5095 3360 5439 3985 5179 34 53
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 2234 4955 2626 5095 3996 5439 53 46
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 4:24 PM 5618 4942 5095 3117 2095 3533 61 61
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 5:01 PM 5440 7590 5095 5659 4950 4942 40 58
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:33 AM 4613 3386 5528 3986 5659 5095 81 54
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3988 3550 2095 5528 5095 5570 52 40
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 3988 6431 5910 4952 5095 7251 56 72
Playoff Matches