Team Avatar Team 3117 - Harfangs (2019)


2019 Robot: MR9
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bombardier Aéronautique/Université de Sherbrooke/BRP/24 juin/CSRS/UTC/M.I. Integration/BRP&Triolet

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 7 (33%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 13 (57%) 9 (39%) 1 (4%)

Team 3117's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 1507 3117 4361 28 3173 533 57 5
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:49 AM 3951 1518 28 3117 3799 6490 40 45
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:55 PM 4093 3117 340 1559 7251 1507 51 73
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:04 PM 1591 3117 2340 2228 6868 7299 40 52
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2340 1585 1511 3015 7635 3117 23 53
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 3117 1450 1551 7299 378 4361 50 38
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 6490 271 191 3003 7299 3117 45 60
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:57 AM 743 6892 1405 3117 1518 2544 28 30
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 3799 3193 5254 3117 6870 4121 73 32
Playoff Matches

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 2234 3117 7590 5618 5800 3550 23 52
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 4950 3117 5952 3533 5570 2626 44 28
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 3360 7251 3117 4955 4613 3986 71 67
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:45 PM 5910 5570 7590 5439 3117 4613 43 68
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 3988 5570 3117 296 4955 5618 20 69
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 6622 5440 5800 3117 5528 3985 39 43
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 4:24 PM 5618 4942 5095 3117 2095 3533 61 61
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 9:03 AM 3117 4952 2626 3533 3360 3510 53 27
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 10:30 AM 3996 5440 3117 7590 3988 4952 37 34
Qualification 54   Sat 4/6 - 10:44 AM 5659 5952 3985 3117 3510 6431 56 72
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 11:22 AM 5910 5659 5440 3975 3117 6622 68 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3386 3996 2095 5528 3117 3550 68 53
Quarterfinal 8   3386 3996 2095 5528 3117 3550 78 47