Team Avatar Team 4613 - Barker Redbacks (2019)


2019 Robot: Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AARNet/Innovation First International/BirdDog&Barker College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 27 (68%) 11 (28%) 2 (5%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 56 36 (64%) 18 (32%) 2 (4%)

Team 4613's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Southern Cross Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 9:10 AM 6510 7641 5516 4613 7644 7278 23 46
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 10:44 AM 7163 5308 5451 6083 4613 7526 45 90
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 12:12 PM 4801 4817 7644 5593 3881 4613 18 58
Qualification 23 Mon 3/11 - 1:27 PM 4613 5449 7593 3132 5593 7128 48 48
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 2:40 PM 7527 4613 4817 7583 7130 6986 56 63
Qualification 35 Mon 3/11 - 3:15 PM 7641 7124 5593 6050 6434 4613 44 60
Qualification 43 Mon 3/11 - 4:20 PM 6520 4613 7124 7433 7130 6191 57 52
Qualification 49 Mon 3/11 - 5:12 PM 7130 4253 4613 3881 7526 6996 66 32
Qualification 58 Tue 3/12 - 9:22 AM 5449 6050 6520 6579 4613 7632 46 66
Qualification 62 Tue 3/12 - 9:57 AM 6579 6050 5985 4613 7719 6191 59 38
Qualification 68 Tue 3/12 - 10:58 AM 4801 7023 4613 7527 5985 4802 81 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 58 50
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 43 53
Tiebreaker 1 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 86 39
Semifinal 1 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 57 53
Semifinal 3 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 75 72
Final 1 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 74 67
Final 2 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 81 73

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 9:28 AM 5449 6510 4613 6996 6997 4537 73 42
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 6035 5308 3881 4613 6520 6432 37 47
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 2:21 PM 7707 4613 5648 2437 6304 7113 52 46
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 3:33 PM 7561 5522 5516 7709 4613 7586 54 53
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 7433 5333 5451 4613 7129 7593 65 52
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 6441 7074 4613 7129 7146 7884 48 25
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 9:45 AM 4270 4613 7047 3132 6083 5663 74 86
Qualification 78 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 5988 7838 7780 4613 6524 5876 37 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4613 5451 7709 6386 6304 5584 74 46
Quarterfinal 7 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 72 78
Tiebreaker 3 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 54 68

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 5528 7251 3550 3533 4613 5659 69 33
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:44 AM 5440 2234 4613 5800 5952 2626 70 29
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 3360 7251 3117 4955 4613 3986 71 67
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:45 PM 5910 5570 7590 5439 3117 4613 43 68
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 6431 7251 4613 2626 3996 2095 58 75
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 3360 4952 3386 4613 5570 6622 83 47
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:51 PM 4613 5910 5800 3386 3988 3510 73 30
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 5:09 PM 2095 5179 4613 3550 3975 2234 52 52
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:33 AM 4613 3386 5528 3986 5659 5095 81 54
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 3986 2626 296 4613 7590 5618 70 84
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 11:51 AM 5570 4942 4955 3510 4613 3996 24 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3360 4613 296 7251 4952 3985 75 66
Quarterfinal 6   3360 4613 296 7251 4952 3985 78 57
Semifinal 1   3986 5618 7590 3360 4613 296 82 0
Semifinal 3   3986 5618 7590 3360 4613 296 83 56

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:29 AM 6995 5872 5468 4613 5716 6025 37 55
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 7464 4613 5805 2582 7308 1730 77 59
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:12 PM 6391 4613 3310 5857 3937 2403 97 84
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:34 PM 7621 1683 3966 4613 6986 3284 56 93
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 7661 4451 4401 6072 4613 6957 49 80
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 1094 3933 6986 6579 4613 1619 72 74
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:57 AM 4613 254 2383 5805 7494 1700 96 62
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:51 AM 3035 2839 4613 6144 2383 2930 69 78
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:33 PM 7528 1622 6377 589 6315 4613 71 62
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 4125 4613 649 7308 2383 74 85
Quarterfinal 6   3937 5468 4613 649 7308 2383 80 84