Team Avatar Team 4613 - Barker Redbacks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AARNet/Innovation First International/BirdDog&Barker College


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4613's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4613 attended in 2019.
Team 4613 had a record of 36-18-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 11 - 2 and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:10A
6510 7641 5516 23
4613 7644 7278 46
Qualification 10
10:44A
7163 5308 5451 45
6083 4613 7526 90
Qualification 20
12:12P
4801 4817 7644 18
5593 3881 4613 58
Qualification 23
1:27P
4613 5449 7593 48
3132 5593 7128 48
Qualification 31
2:40P
7527 4613 4817 56
7583 7130 6986 63
Qualification 35
3:15P
7641 7124 5593 44
6050 6434 4613 60
Qualification 43
4:20P
6520 4613 7124 57
7433 7130 6191 52
Qualification 49
5:12P
7130 4253 4613 66
3881 7526 6996 32
Qualification 58
9:22A
5449 6050 6520 46
6579 4613 7632 66
Qualification 62
9:57A
6579 6050 5985 59
4613 7719 6191 38
Qualification 68
10:58A
4801 7023 4613 81
7527 5985 4802 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:44P
4613 5985 7583 58
5449 7523 7124 50
Quarterfinal 5
4613 5985 7583 43
5449 7523 7124 53
Tiebreaker 1
4613 5985 7583 86
5449 7523 7124 39
Semifinal 1
4613 5985 7583 57
4253 7433 3881 53
Semifinal 3
4613 5985 7583 75
4253 7433 3881 72
Final 1
4613 5985 7583 74
5451 6986 7593 67
Final 2
4613 5985 7583 81
5451 6986 7593 73


South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:28A
5449 6510 4613 73
6996 6997 4537 42
Qualification 18
11:45A
6035 5308 3881 37
4613 6520 6432 47
Qualification 30
2:21P
7707 4613 5648 52
2437 6304 7113 46
Qualification 38
3:33P
7561 5522 5516 54
7709 4613 7586 53
Qualification 50
5:22P
7433 5333 5451 65
4613 7129 7593 52
Qualification 56
6:12P
6441 7074 4613 48
7129 7146 7884 25
Qualification 67
9:45A
4270 4613 7047 74
3132 6083 5663 86
Qualification 78
11:12A
5988 7838 7780 37
4613 6524 5876 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4613 5451 7709 74
6386 6304 5584 46
Quarterfinal 7
4613 5451 5663 72
6386 6304 5584 78
Tiebreaker 3
4613 5451 5663 54
6386 6304 5584 68


Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:29A
5528 7251 3550 69
3533 4613 5659 33
Qualification 10
10:44A
5440 2234 4613 70
5800 5952 2626 29
Qualification 14
11:16A
3360 7251 3117 71
4955 4613 3986 67
Qualification 20
1:45P
5910 5570 7590 43
5439 3117 4613 68
Qualification 29
3:04P
6431 7251 4613 58
2626 3996 2095 75
Qualification 32
3:31P
3360 4952 3386 83
4613 5570 6622 47
Qualification 41
4:51P
4613 5910 5800 73
3386 3988 3510 30
Qualification 43
5:09P
2095 5179 4613 52
3550 3975 2234 52
Qualification 48
9:33A
4613 3386 5528 81
3986 5659 5095 54
Qualification 58
11:14A
3986 2626 296 70
4613 7590 5618 84
Qualification 63
11:51A
5570 4942 4955 24
3510 4613 3996 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3360 4613 296 75
7251 4952 3985 66
Quarterfinal 6
3360 4613 296 78
7251 4952 3985 57
Semifinal 1
3986 5618 7590 82
3360 4613 296 0
Semifinal 3
3986 5618 7590 83
3360 4613 296 56


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:29A
6995 5872 5468 37
4613 5716 6025 55
Qualification 18
11:00A
7464 4613 5805 77
2582 7308 1730 59
Qualification 28
12:12P
6391 4613 3310 97
5857 3937 2403 84
Qualification 43
3:34P
7621 1683 3966 56
4613 6986 3284 93
Qualification 51
8:01A
7661 4451 4401 49
6072 4613 6957 80
Qualification 65
9:48A
1094 3933 6986 72
6579 4613 1619 74
Qualification 73
10:57A
4613 254 2383 96
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 80
11:51A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 2383 2930 78
Qualification 95
3:33P
7528 1622 6377 71
589 6315 4613 62
Qualification 109
5:11P
3196 1868 4125 71
4613 948 2556 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 4125 4613 74
649 7308 2383 85
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 2383 84

Team 4613's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:10A
6510 7641 5516 23
4613 7644 7278 46
Qualification 10
10:44A
7163 5308 5451 45
6083 4613 7526 90
Qualification 20
12:12P
4801 4817 7644 18
5593 3881 4613 58
Qualification 23
1:27P
4613 5449 7593 48
3132 5593 7128 48
Qualification 31
2:40P
7527 4613 4817 56
7583 7130 6986 63
Qualification 35
3:15P
7641 7124 5593 44
6050 6434 4613 60
Qualification 43
4:20P
6520 4613 7124 57
7433 7130 6191 52
Qualification 49
5:12P
7130 4253 4613 66
3881 7526 6996 32
Qualification 58
9:22A
5449 6050 6520 46
6579 4613 7632 66
Qualification 62
9:57A
6579 6050 5985 59
4613 7719 6191 38
Qualification 68
10:58A
4801 7023 4613 81
7527 5985 4802 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:44P
4613 5985 7583 58
5449 7523 7124 50
Quarterfinal 5
4613 5985 7583 43
5449 7523 7124 53
Tiebreaker 1
4613 5985 7583 86
5449 7523 7124 39
Semifinal 1
4613 5985 7583 57
4253 7433 3881 53
Semifinal 3
4613 5985 7583 75
4253 7433 3881 72
Final 1
4613 5985 7583 74
5451 6986 7593 67
Final 2
4613 5985 7583 81
5451 6986 7593 73

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:28A
5449 6510 4613 73
6996 6997 4537 42
Qualification 18
11:45A
6035 5308 3881 37
4613 6520 6432 47
Qualification 30
2:21P
7707 4613 5648 52
2437 6304 7113 46
Qualification 38
3:33P
7561 5522 5516 54
7709 4613 7586 53
Qualification 50
5:22P
7433 5333 5451 65
4613 7129 7593 52
Qualification 56
6:12P
6441 7074 4613 48
7129 7146 7884 25
Qualification 67
9:45A
4270 4613 7047 74
3132 6083 5663 86
Qualification 78
11:12A
5988 7838 7780 37
4613 6524 5876 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4613 5451 7709 74
6386 6304 5584 46
Quarterfinal 7
4613 5451 5663 72
6386 6304 5584 78
Tiebreaker 3
4613 5451 5663 54
6386 6304 5584 68

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:29A
5528 7251 3550 69
3533 4613 5659 33
Qualification 10
10:44A
5440 2234 4613 70
5800 5952 2626 29
Qualification 14
11:16A
3360 7251 3117 71
4955 4613 3986 67
Qualification 20
1:45P
5910 5570 7590 43
5439 3117 4613 68
Qualification 29
3:04P
6431 7251 4613 58
2626 3996 2095 75
Qualification 32
3:31P
3360 4952 3386 83
4613 5570 6622 47
Qualification 41
4:51P
4613 5910 5800 73
3386 3988 3510 30
Qualification 43
5:09P
2095 5179 4613 52
3550 3975 2234 52
Qualification 48
9:33A
4613 3386 5528 81
3986 5659 5095 54
Qualification 58
11:14A
3986 2626 296 70
4613 7590 5618 84
Qualification 63
11:51A
5570 4942 4955 24
3510 4613 3996 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3360 4613 296 75
7251 4952 3985 66
Quarterfinal 6
3360 4613 296 78
7251 4952 3985 57
Semifinal 1
3986 5618 7590 82
3360 4613 296 0
Semifinal 3
3986 5618 7590 83
3360 4613 296 56

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:29A
6995 5872 5468 37
4613 5716 6025 55
Qualification 18
11:00A
7464 4613 5805 77
2582 7308 1730 59
Qualification 28
12:12P
6391 4613 3310 97
5857 3937 2403 84
Qualification 43
3:34P
7621 1683 3966 56
4613 6986 3284 93
Qualification 51
8:01A
7661 4451 4401 49
6072 4613 6957 80
Qualification 65
9:48A
1094 3933 6986 72
6579 4613 1619 74
Qualification 73
10:57A
4613 254 2383 96
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 80
11:51A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 2383 2930 78
Qualification 95
3:33P
7528 1622 6377 71
589 6315 4613 62
Qualification 109
5:11P
3196 1868 4125 71
4613 948 2556 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 4125 4613 74
649 7308 2383 85
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 2383 84
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.