Team Avatar Team 3996 - RIKITIK (2019)


2019 Robot: Riki-Stick VIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Telus/Hydro-Québec/Banque Nationale/BRP/Fondation J.A. Bombardier/UQAR/AXSUB/DRDC/Cegep de Rimouski&Ecole Paul-Hubert&Club de Robotique RIKITIK inc.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 13 (39%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 44 26 (59%) 16 (36%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:51 AM 6880 6621 3044 514 3996 7030 30 33
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 10:38 AM 7031 1493 3996 514 714 5964 32 20
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:06 AM 333 5881 7400 1551 145 3996 40 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7565 3996 20 1665 5943 145 44 56
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:11 PM 3996 358 7718 1860 639 4508 27 47
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:49 PM 5943 3996 639 2875 5881 5149 48 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 1551 1860 3799 3996 694 3044 48 75
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM 3044 7030 334 3996 1860 7563 42 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 250 2875 3996 7030 7651 358 42 39
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 6484 3996 6880 7031 1551 7565 30 29
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 3799 7031 250 3996 1665 7400 52 46
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 7563 358 145 5964 6300 3996 52 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3996 7031 1551 2875 3044 63 55
Quarterfinal 6   639 3996 6463 1551 2875 3044 56 54
Semifinal 1   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 83 54
Semifinal 3   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 86 47

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:17 AM 3996 3986 4952 6622 5439 5952 87 15
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:13 AM 5659 3996 3988 6431 5618 5179 60 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 7590 3386 5659 5528 2234 3996 63 33
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 4950 3996 3360 3510 3550 5910 57 46
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 6431 7251 4613 2626 3996 2095 58 75
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 2234 4955 2626 5095 3996 5439 53 46
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 4:17 PM 3360 3985 3986 3996 5800 3975 69 48
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 6622 5618 3996 5910 296 5952 54 60
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 10:30 AM 3996 5440 3117 7590 3988 4952 37 34
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 10:58 AM 5439 3533 5440 4955 5179 3996 47 54
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 11:51 AM 5570 4942 4955 3510 4613 3996 24 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:57 AM 4325 141 1937 3996 5512 614 76 54
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:01 AM 6591 2077 188 4311 3996 1403 68 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 2:01 PM 5404 3996 2054 3015 7650 1322 62 60
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:16 AM 5406 3184 3996 222 4707 2526 87 44
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:59 AM 1720 384 5676 7589 3996 5927 93 58
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:10 PM 2539 3534 930 3996 2077 33 83 84
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 2708 5687 3996 4004 7858 4976 82 82
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:27 PM 3996 7617 5860 4027 910 564 61 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021